Arundel and South Downs

England · E14001067

Conservative won here in 2024 with a majority of 12,134 (22.2%).

Won by (2024)
Conservative
MP elected
Andrew Griffith
Majority
12,134
22.2% of votes
Votes cast
54,740

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Conservativewon22,00140.2%
Liberal Democrat9,86718.0%
Labour9,78217.9%
Reform UK7,39113.5%
Green5,51510.1%
Other1840.3%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.