Barking

England · E14001073

Labour won here in 2024 with a majority of 11,054 (30.3%).

Won by (2024)
Labour
MP elected
Nesil Caliskan
Majority
11,054
30.3% of votes
Votes cast
36,477

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Labourwon16,22744.5%
Reform UK5,17314.2%
Green4,98813.7%
Other4,78013.1%
Conservative4,29411.8%
Liberal Democrat1,0152.8%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.