Birmingham Yardley

England · E14001100

Labour won here in 2024 with a majority of 693 (1.9%).

Won by (2024)
Labour
MP elected
Jess Phillips
Majority
693
1.9% of votes
Votes cast
36,144

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Labourwon11,27531.2%
Other10,58229.3%
Reform UK5,06114.0%
Conservative3,63410.1%
Liberal Democrat3,63410.1%
Green1,9585.4%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.