Bradford South

England · E14001119

Labour won here in 2024 with a majority of 4,392 (13.3%).

Won by (2024)
Labour
MP elected
Judith Cummins
Majority
4,392
13.3% of votes
Votes cast
33,042

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Labourwon11,83335.8%
Reform UK7,44122.5%
Conservative4,85314.7%
Other4,59513.9%
Green3,36610.2%
Liberal Democrat9542.9%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.