Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

England · E14001156

Conservative won here in 2024 with a majority of 4,290 (9.2%).

Won by (2024)
Conservative
MP elected
Patrick Spencer
Majority
4,290
9.2% of votes
Votes cast
46,423

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Conservativewon15,14432.6%
Labour10,85423.4%
Reform UK8,80619.0%
Green5,65212.2%
Liberal Democrat5,40711.7%
Other5601.2%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.