Exeter

England · E14001231

Labour won here in 2024 with a majority of 11,937 (29.7%).

Won by (2024)
Labour
MP elected
Steve Race
Majority
11,937
29.7% of votes
Votes cast
40,195

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Labourwon18,22545.3%
Conservative6,28815.6%
Green5,90714.7%
Reform UK4,91412.2%
Liberal Democrat4,20110.4%
Other6601.6%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.