Frome and East Somerset

England · E14001241

Liberal Democrat won here in 2024 with a majority of 5,415 (11.6%).

Won by (2024)
Liberal Democrat
MP elected
Anna Sabine
Majority
5,415
11.6% of votes
Votes cast
46,716

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Liberal Democratwon16,58035.5%
Conservative11,16523.9%
Reform UK6,44113.8%
Labour6,41613.7%
Green5,08310.9%
Other1,0312.2%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.