Isle of Wight East

England · E14001303

Conservative won here in 2024 with a majority of 3,323 (9.8%).

Won by (2024)
Conservative
MP elected
Joe Robertson
Majority
3,323
9.8% of votes
Votes cast
34,078

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Conservativewon10,42730.6%
Reform UK7,10420.9%
Green6,31318.5%
Labour6,26418.4%
Liberal Democrat3,55010.4%
Other4201.2%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.