Montgomeryshire and Glyndwr

Wales · W07000102

Labour won here in 2024 with a majority of 3,815 (8.8%).

Won by (2024)
Labour
MP elected
Steve Witherden
Majority
3,815
8.8% of votes
Votes cast
43,259

2024 result

PartyVotesShare
Labourwon12,70929.4%
Reform UK8,89420.6%
Conservative7,77518.0%
Liberal Democrat6,47015.0%
Plaid Cymru5,66713.1%
Green1,7444.0%
CompleteSource: General election results, House of Commons Library· How we know this
Source
General election results
Publisher
House of Commons Library
Licence
Open Government Licence v3.0
Retrieved
2026-09-18
How it's mapped
Published directly per constituency.

Source: House of Commons Library, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.