Disability employment gap by council, UK
Official statistics
The non-disabled employment rate less the disability employment rate, for people aged 16 to 64 in each of Great Britain's councils, with the regions, the nations and the UK, in three-year pools of the Annual Population Survey, from DWP.
United Kingdom
27.56 percentage points
2021 to 2023
Verified against source, 31 October 2026, 23:53 UTC- 2021 to 2023
- 2020 to 2022
Source: Department for Work and Pensions. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Data table
364 rows
| Area | 2022 to 2024 | 2021 to 2023 | 2020 to 2022 | 2019 to 2021 | 2018 to 2020 | 2017 to 2019 | 2016 to 2018 | 2015 to 2017 | 2014 to 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool E06000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.98 percentage points | 38.13 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.81 percentage points | 36.31 percentage points | 38.27 percentage points | 38.64 percentage points | 37.06 percentage points |
| Middlesbrough E06000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.31 percentage points | 32.34 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.40 percentage points | 30.48 percentage points | 32.52 percentage points | 32.12 percentage points | 33.84 percentage points |
| Redcar and Cleveland E06000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.51 percentage points | 38.79 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.45 percentage points | 40.04 percentage points | 39.22 percentage points | 39.76 percentage points | 40.02 percentage points |
| Stockton-on-Tees E06000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.90 percentage points | 27.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.27 percentage points | 39.85 percentage points | 33.50 percentage points | 34.04 percentage points | 33.81 percentage points |
| Darlington E06000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.61 percentage points | 19.58 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.66 percentage points | 29.75 percentage points | 28.37 percentage points | 33.01 percentage points | 35.49 percentage points |
| Halton E06000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.82 percentage points | 29.44 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.59 percentage points | 33.35 percentage points | 36.15 percentage points | 35.27 percentage points | 38.11 percentage points |
| Warrington E06000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.59 percentage points | 25.20 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.70 percentage points | 24.16 percentage points | 26.76 percentage points | 29.80 percentage points | 30.00 percentage points |
| Blackburn with Darwen E06000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.87 percentage points | 29.41 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.84 percentage points | 29.86 percentage points | 32.10 percentage points | 34.06 percentage points | 33.71 percentage points |
| Blackpool E06000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.79 percentage points | 34.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.86 percentage points | 37.96 percentage points | 40.45 percentage points | 41.79 percentage points | 40.07 percentage points |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of E06000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.31 percentage points | 33.25 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.67 percentage points | 32.66 percentage points | 35.49 percentage points | 36.31 percentage points | 37.27 percentage points |
| East Riding of Yorkshire E06000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.89 percentage points | 21.04 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.31 percentage points | 30.12 percentage points | 27.75 percentage points | 28.01 percentage points | 28.44 percentage points |
| North East Lincolnshire E06000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.78 percentage points | 32.28 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.55 percentage points | 36.18 percentage points | 37.90 percentage points | 37.99 percentage points | 37.26 percentage points |
| North Lincolnshire E06000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.30 percentage points | 25.68 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.71 percentage points | 40.92 percentage points | 36.90 percentage points | 32.61 percentage points | 33.82 percentage points |
| York E06000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.27 percentage points | 21.79 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 18.59 percentage points | 20.55 percentage points | 17.09 percentage points | 20.73 percentage points | 23.04 percentage points |
| Derby E06000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.02 percentage points | 30.47 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.41 percentage points | 30.18 percentage points | 32.81 percentage points | 27.44 percentage points | 30.50 percentage points |
| Leicester E06000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.74 percentage points | 23.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.03 percentage points | 25.60 percentage points | 28.08 percentage points | 26.83 percentage points | 22.97 percentage points |
| Rutland E06000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.23 percentage points | 12.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.36 percentage points | 13.87 percentage points | 16.41 percentage points | 25.43 percentage points | 25.02 percentage points |
| Nottingham E06000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.50 percentage points | 20.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.80 percentage points | 24.82 percentage points | 27.71 percentage points | 26.93 percentage points | 29.18 percentage points |
| Herefordshire, County of E06000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.10 percentage points | 18.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.33 percentage points | 21.41 percentage points | 30.57 percentage points | 33.23 percentage points | 36.93 percentage points |
| Telford and Wrekin E06000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.43 percentage points | 20.90 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.57 percentage points | 29.14 percentage points | 30.98 percentage points | 33.38 percentage points | 32.65 percentage points |
| Stoke-on-Trent E06000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.50 percentage points | 27.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.05 percentage points | 36.03 percentage points | 35.36 percentage points | 34.70 percentage points | 34.13 percentage points |
| Bath and North East Somerset E06000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.53 percentage points | 23.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.34 percentage points | 17.49 percentage points | 20.52 percentage points | 21.98 percentage points | 20.97 percentage points |
| Bristol, City of E06000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 13.84 percentage points | 20.28 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.40 percentage points | 22.80 percentage points | 22.23 percentage points | 21.85 percentage points | 28.45 percentage points |
| North Somerset E06000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.98 percentage points | 26.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.54 percentage points | 22.35 percentage points | 25.32 percentage points | 20.59 percentage points | 27.15 percentage points |
| South Gloucestershire E06000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.88 percentage points | 19.91 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 16.37 percentage points | 16.44 percentage points | 17.82 percentage points | 20.51 percentage points | 22.15 percentage points |
| Plymouth E06000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.68 percentage points | 25.73 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.85 percentage points | 26.98 percentage points | 28.05 percentage points | 29.61 percentage points | 31.88 percentage points |
| Torbay E06000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.45 percentage points | 32.60 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.96 percentage points | 30.05 percentage points | 28.79 percentage points | 30.07 percentage points | 33.54 percentage points |
| Swindon E06000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.59 percentage points | 28.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.72 percentage points | 24.33 percentage points | 25.44 percentage points | 28.81 percentage points | 27.52 percentage points |
| Peterborough E06000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.21 percentage points | 21.07 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 18.93 percentage points | 26.98 percentage points | 29.74 percentage points | 30.53 percentage points | 31.94 percentage points |
| Luton E06000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.46 percentage points | 30.13 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.29 percentage points | 23.02 percentage points | 27.28 percentage points | 24.84 percentage points | 24.20 percentage points |
| Southend-on-Sea E06000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.18 percentage points | 29.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.26 percentage points | 30.44 percentage points | 29.18 percentage points | 29.18 percentage points | 31.04 percentage points |
| Thurrock E06000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.38 percentage points | 22.86 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.88 percentage points | 31.02 percentage points | 33.31 percentage points | 27.25 percentage points | 28.29 percentage points |
| Medway E06000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.81 percentage points | 24.21 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.63 percentage points | 23.70 percentage points | 23.94 percentage points | 25.89 percentage points | 24.62 percentage points |
| Bracknell Forest E06000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 18.76 percentage points | 21.73 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.67 percentage points | 15.52 percentage points | 16.12 percentage points | 15.25 percentage points | 17.78 percentage points |
| West Berkshire E06000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.36 percentage points | 16.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 18.33 percentage points | 22.00 percentage points | 23.32 percentage points | 22.01 percentage points | 25.77 percentage points |
| Reading E06000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.56 percentage points | 15.99 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.20 percentage points | 22.64 percentage points | 21.14 percentage points | 21.14 percentage points | 17.95 percentage points |
| Slough E06000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.43 percentage points | 31.75 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.15 percentage points | 22.71 percentage points | 28.76 percentage points | 28.34 percentage points | 28.88 percentage points |
| Windsor and Maidenhead E06000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.14 percentage points | 19.12 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.89 percentage points | 17.03 percentage points | 16.34 percentage points | 16.33 percentage points | 13.69 percentage points |
| Wokingham E06000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 7.62 percentage points | 14.27 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.18 percentage points | 15.80 percentage points | 15.85 percentage points | 16.97 percentage points | 18.63 percentage points |
| Milton Keynes E06000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.83 percentage points | 17.95 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.09 percentage points | 24.90 percentage points | 30.24 percentage points | 32.07 percentage points | 24.85 percentage points |
| Brighton and Hove E06000043 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.32 percentage points | 18.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 9.60 percentage points | 17.62 percentage points | 19.55 percentage points | 23.98 percentage points | 21.20 percentage points |
| Portsmouth E06000044 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.98 percentage points | 30.07 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.39 percentage points | 29.98 percentage points | 26.77 percentage points | 23.00 percentage points | 21.98 percentage points |
| Southampton E06000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.47 percentage points | 21.15 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.82 percentage points | 29.56 percentage points | 25.45 percentage points | 23.69 percentage points | 19.03 percentage points |
| Isle of Wight E06000046 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.57 percentage points | 36.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.36 percentage points | 31.10 percentage points | 28.06 percentage points | 30.61 percentage points | 31.63 percentage points |
| County Durham E06000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.29 percentage points | 29.98 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.44 percentage points | 36.86 percentage points | 40.68 percentage points | 42.65 percentage points | 38.39 percentage points |
| Cheshire East E06000049 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.65 percentage points | 25.33 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.42 percentage points | 30.37 percentage points | 23.63 percentage points | 25.43 percentage points | 32.14 percentage points |
| Cheshire West and Chester E06000050 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.66 percentage points | 29.76 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.36 percentage points | 27.18 percentage points | 36.40 percentage points | 31.47 percentage points | 37.75 percentage points |
| Shropshire E06000051 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.59 percentage points | 26.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.73 percentage points | 30.35 percentage points | 31.41 percentage points | 33.79 percentage points | 34.41 percentage points |
| Cornwall E06000052 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.17 percentage points | 33.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.35 percentage points | 26.41 percentage points | 28.95 percentage points | 26.53 percentage points | 31.19 percentage points |
| Isles of Scilly E06000053 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure |
| Wiltshire E06000054 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.39 percentage points | 18.58 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.69 percentage points | 26.72 percentage points | 28.54 percentage points | 26.42 percentage points | 25.04 percentage points |
| Bedford E06000055 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.67 percentage points | 20.33 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.56 percentage points | 36.36 percentage points | 29.92 percentage points | 32.56 percentage points | 29.63 percentage points |
| Central Bedfordshire E06000056 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.98 percentage points | 20.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.99 percentage points | 21.24 percentage points | 30.58 percentage points | 20.49 percentage points | 28.25 percentage points |
| Northumberland E06000057 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.76 percentage points | 27.51 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.50 percentage points | 32.49 percentage points | 32.09 percentage points | 30.16 percentage points | 30.86 percentage points |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole E06000058 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.30 percentage points | 26.71 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.46 percentage points | 21.99 percentage points | 25.48 percentage points | 22.81 percentage points | 26.14 percentage points |
| Dorset E06000059 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.52 percentage points | 23.66 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.79 percentage points | 20.86 percentage points | 21.92 percentage points | 20.94 percentage points | 22.02 percentage points |
| Buckinghamshire E06000060 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.25 percentage points | 21.16 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.80 percentage points | 10.42 percentage points | 13.22 percentage points | 20.12 percentage points | 22.24 percentage points |
| North Northamptonshire E06000061 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.00 percentage points | 19.26 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.87 percentage points | 24.91 percentage points | 26.74 percentage points | 28.77 percentage points | 33.26 percentage points |
| West Northamptonshire E06000062 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.27 percentage points | 25.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.23 percentage points | 22.04 percentage points | 22.39 percentage points | 23.74 percentage points | 24.49 percentage points |
| Cumberland E06000063 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.52 percentage points | 27.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.96 percentage points | 28.97 percentage points | 26.83 percentage points | 29.54 percentage points | 31.84 percentage points |
| Westmorland and Furness E06000064 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.70 percentage points | 22.40 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.42 percentage points | 27.21 percentage points | 24.78 percentage points | 27.12 percentage points | 24.89 percentage points |
| North Yorkshire E06000065 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.32 percentage points | 25.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.07 percentage points | 23.01 percentage points | 25.90 percentage points | 27.00 percentage points | 20.54 percentage points |
| Somerset E06000066 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.64 percentage points | 24.53 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.52 percentage points | 30.84 percentage points | 28.12 percentage points | 23.20 percentage points | 25.68 percentage points |
| Cambridge E07000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.03 percentage points | 25.20 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 18.12 percentage points | 24.08 percentage points | 26.67 percentage points | 24.01 percentage points | 22.94 percentage points |
| East Cambridgeshire E07000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.32 percentage points | 24.84 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.51 percentage points | 13.07 percentage points | 4.48 percentage points | 12.62 percentage points | 14.23 percentage points |
| Fenland E07000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.29 percentage points | 22.18 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 39.06 percentage points | 28.79 percentage points | 46.06 percentage points | 38.27 percentage points | 34.17 percentage points |
| Huntingdonshire E07000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.00 percentage points | 25.33 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.74 percentage points | 18.30 percentage points | 15.13 percentage points | 21.45 percentage points | 21.31 percentage points |
| South Cambridgeshire E07000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.22 percentage points | 7.75 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.83 percentage points | 25.30 percentage points | 14.72 percentage points | 28.97 percentage points | 26.72 percentage points |
| Amber Valley E07000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.77 percentage points | 40.04 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.53 percentage points | 35.90 percentage points | 33.68 percentage points | 37.05 percentage points | 38.31 percentage points |
| Bolsover E07000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.46 percentage points | 36.88 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.60 percentage points | 45.17 percentage points | 42.41 percentage points | 38.28 percentage points | 36.22 percentage points |
| Chesterfield E07000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.73 percentage points | 26.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.73 percentage points | 25.77 percentage points | 34.68 percentage points | 42.46 percentage points | 19.96 percentage points |
| Derbyshire Dales E07000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 2.60 percentage points | 27.85 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.35 percentage points | 21.05 percentage points | 22.01 percentage points | 18.34 percentage points | 21.02 percentage points |
| Erewash E07000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.49 percentage points | 49.30 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.08 percentage points | 28.47 percentage points | 30.20 percentage points | 24.40 percentage points | 26.35 percentage points |
| High Peak E07000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.83 percentage points | 25.85 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.81 percentage points | 32.59 percentage points | 40.49 percentage points | 44.12 percentage points | 28.13 percentage points |
| North East Derbyshire E07000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.07 percentage points | 43.72 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.25 percentage points | 35.19 percentage points | 19.48 percentage points | 25.74 percentage points | 30.29 percentage points |
| South Derbyshire E07000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.29 percentage points | 3.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.73 percentage points | 28.78 percentage points | 31.43 percentage points | 30.87 percentage points | 21.58 percentage points |
| East Devon E07000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.36 percentage points | 14.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.34 percentage points | 14.66 percentage points | 20.32 percentage points | 28.42 percentage points | 33.19 percentage points |
| Exeter E07000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.06 percentage points | 3.29 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 11.28 percentage points | 16.27 percentage points | 5.22 percentage points | 9.38 percentage points | 6.87 percentage points |
| Mid Devon E07000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.30 percentage points | 15.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.09 percentage points | 30.52 percentage points | 38.69 percentage points | 27.60 percentage points | 32.28 percentage points |
| North Devon E07000043 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.68 percentage points | 31.35 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.90 percentage points | 33.75 percentage points | 39.30 percentage points | 45.25 percentage points | 34.42 percentage points |
| South Hams E07000044 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.30 percentage points | 15.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.23 percentage points | 21.78 percentage points | 20.96 percentage points | 17.08 percentage points | 11.57 percentage points |
| Teignbridge E07000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.12 percentage points | 28.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.98 percentage points | 23.08 percentage points | 38.28 percentage points | 19.53 percentage points | 22.30 percentage points |
| Torridge E07000046 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.33 percentage points | 22.85 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 12.42 percentage points | 20.14 percentage points | 8.54 percentage points | 14.61 percentage points | 39.04 percentage points |
| West Devon E07000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.71 percentage points | 18.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.02 percentage points | 26.05 percentage points | 28.98 percentage points | 31.49 percentage points | 30.53 percentage points |
| Eastbourne E07000061 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.81 percentage points | 47.67 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.30 percentage points | 33.50 percentage points | 46.66 percentage points | 35.76 percentage points | 35.56 percentage points |
| Hastings E07000062 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.16 percentage points | 42.53 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.29 percentage points | 38.43 percentage points | 39.73 percentage points | 38.46 percentage points | 35.84 percentage points |
| Lewes E07000063 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.55 percentage points | 35.84 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.40 percentage points | 32.33 percentage points | 27.51 percentage points | 20.31 percentage points | 18.17 percentage points |
| Rother E07000064 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.09 percentage points | 36.08 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.30 percentage points | 30.42 percentage points | 33.88 percentage points | 34.78 percentage points | 35.27 percentage points |
| Wealden E07000065 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 13.58 percentage points | 31.71 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.37 percentage points | 27.21 percentage points | 20.10 percentage points | 20.34 percentage points | 19.55 percentage points |
| Basildon E07000066 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.76 percentage points | 34.71 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.68 percentage points | 33.23 percentage points | 29.75 percentage points | 31.72 percentage points | 28.02 percentage points |
| Braintree E07000067 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.51 percentage points | 19.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.45 percentage points | 17.19 percentage points | 23.37 percentage points | 26.54 percentage points | 37.16 percentage points |
| Brentwood E07000068 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.13 percentage points | 16.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 10.02 percentage points | 11.45 percentage points | −3.36 percentage points | 4.45 percentage points | 5.88 percentage points |
| Castle Point E07000069 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.94 percentage points | 23.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.69 percentage points | 17.50 percentage points | 5.03 percentage points | 6.66 percentage points | 19.95 percentage points |
| Chelmsford E07000070 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.73 percentage points | 19.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.19 percentage points | 31.41 percentage points | 28.86 percentage points | 25.50 percentage points | 24.10 percentage points |
| Colchester E07000071 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 9.19 percentage points | 32.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.91 percentage points | 22.31 percentage points | 23.91 percentage points | 27.98 percentage points | 30.70 percentage points |
| Epping Forest E07000072 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.44 percentage points | 20.84 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.39 percentage points | 36.78 percentage points | 33.62 percentage points | 29.99 percentage points | 25.66 percentage points |
| Harlow E07000073 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.96 percentage points | 46.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.95 percentage points | 30.04 percentage points | 22.59 percentage points | 30.97 percentage points | 30.23 percentage points |
| Maldon E07000074 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.88 percentage points | 19.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.45 percentage points | 23.32 percentage points | 30.71 percentage points | 19.21 percentage points | 20.62 percentage points |
| Rochford E07000075 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.39 percentage points | 24.97 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.19 percentage points | 13.48 percentage points | 33.55 percentage points | 23.28 percentage points | 30.19 percentage points |
| Tendring E07000076 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.14 percentage points | 31.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.89 percentage points | 29.45 percentage points | 22.17 percentage points | 28.84 percentage points | 25.52 percentage points |
| Uttlesford E07000077 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.70 percentage points | 31.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 11.84 percentage points | 15.70 percentage points | 16.10 percentage points | 14.95 percentage points | 19.34 percentage points |
| Cheltenham E07000078 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.62 percentage points | 10.93 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.15 percentage points | 22.26 percentage points | 29.87 percentage points | 31.71 percentage points | 31.81 percentage points |
| Cotswold E07000079 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.11 percentage points | 10.33 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.93 percentage points | 28.36 percentage points | 37.45 percentage points | 36.33 percentage points | 32.25 percentage points |
| Forest of Dean E07000080 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.45 percentage points | 31.96 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.54 percentage points | 35.23 percentage points | 30.02 percentage points | 21.71 percentage points | 19.78 percentage points |
| Gloucester E07000081 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.26 percentage points | 25.99 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.79 percentage points | 23.77 percentage points | 31.36 percentage points | 27.31 percentage points | 29.24 percentage points |
| Stroud E07000082 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.99 percentage points | 20.41 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.96 percentage points | 29.00 percentage points | 14.85 percentage points | 11.71 percentage points | 18.19 percentage points |
| Tewkesbury E07000083 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.72 percentage points | 24.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 14.99 percentage points | 25.26 percentage points | 15.81 percentage points | 23.53 percentage points | 20.36 percentage points |
| Basingstoke and Deane E07000084 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.03 percentage points | 27.92 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.46 percentage points | 28.08 percentage points | 18.56 percentage points | 22.29 percentage points | 29.20 percentage points |
| East Hampshire E07000085 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 9.11 percentage points | 6.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 8.33 percentage points | 21.75 percentage points | 31.26 percentage points | 22.81 percentage points | 25.04 percentage points |
| Eastleigh E07000086 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.63 percentage points | 12.83 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.91 percentage points | 16.51 percentage points | 19.46 percentage points | 24.37 percentage points | 30.38 percentage points |
| Fareham E07000087 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.23 percentage points | 17.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.38 percentage points | 18.51 percentage points | 16.32 percentage points | 30.11 percentage points | 19.85 percentage points |
| Gosport E07000088 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.51 percentage points | 30.05 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.18 percentage points | 30.46 percentage points | 17.23 percentage points | 10.68 percentage points | 10.69 percentage points |
| Hart E07000089 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.19 percentage points | 19.06 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 14.89 percentage points | 16.18 percentage points | 19.63 percentage points | 33.95 percentage points | 10.43 percentage points |
| Havant E07000090 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.34 percentage points | 34.92 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.66 percentage points | 34.27 percentage points | 30.02 percentage points | 42.27 percentage points | 58.24 percentage points |
| New Forest E07000091 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.78 percentage points | 22.31 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 3.44 percentage points | 15.45 percentage points | 18.88 percentage points | 29.71 percentage points | 22.51 percentage points |
| Rushmoor E07000092 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.81 percentage points | 17.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.39 percentage points | 18.21 percentage points | 17.17 percentage points | 12.77 percentage points | 26.84 percentage points |
| Test Valley E07000093 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 6.00 percentage points | 8.14 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 9.45 percentage points | 16.44 percentage points | 28.50 percentage points | 22.32 percentage points | 27.82 percentage points |
| Winchester E07000094 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 13.10 percentage points | 21.23 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 39.03 percentage points | 31.68 percentage points | 18.42 percentage points | 17.67 percentage points | 24.86 percentage points |
| Broxbourne E07000095 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.76 percentage points | 21.22 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.62 percentage points | 32.98 percentage points | 23.38 percentage points | 37.12 percentage points | 49.55 percentage points |
| Dacorum E07000096 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 18.81 percentage points | 16.51 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.33 percentage points | 20.45 percentage points | 16.96 percentage points | 12.32 percentage points | 18.55 percentage points |
| Hertsmere E07000098 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.27 percentage points | 23.10 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.53 percentage points | 24.07 percentage points | 41.82 percentage points | 35.82 percentage points | 9.24 percentage points |
| North Hertfordshire E07000099 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.78 percentage points | 18.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.46 percentage points | 19.49 percentage points | 16.30 percentage points | 24.54 percentage points | 20.77 percentage points |
| Three Rivers E07000102 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.84 percentage points | 50.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.85 percentage points | 50.91 percentage points | 38.88 percentage points | 16.92 percentage points | 20.93 percentage points |
| Watford E07000103 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.59 percentage points | 34.49 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.00 percentage points | 22.92 percentage points | 7.61 percentage points | 13.48 percentage points | 17.50 percentage points |
| Ashford E07000105 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.96 percentage points | 32.39 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.95 percentage points | 23.20 percentage points | 33.30 percentage points | 31.37 percentage points | 20.84 percentage points |
| Canterbury E07000106 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.70 percentage points | 28.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.91 percentage points | 23.76 percentage points | 23.43 percentage points | 32.04 percentage points | 32.59 percentage points |
| Dartford E07000107 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.17 percentage points | 34.76 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 10.15 percentage points | 13.41 percentage points | 16.45 percentage points | 3.37 percentage points | 11.61 percentage points |
| Dover E07000108 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.48 percentage points | 30.05 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.35 percentage points | 27.79 percentage points | 25.51 percentage points | 46.31 percentage points | 42.12 percentage points |
| Gravesham E07000109 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.39 percentage points | 16.77 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.76 percentage points | 11.32 percentage points | 39.07 percentage points | 33.87 percentage points | 21.39 percentage points |
| Maidstone E07000110 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.46 percentage points | 25.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 16.35 percentage points | 16.95 percentage points | 19.67 percentage points | 29.50 percentage points | 33.93 percentage points |
| Sevenoaks E07000111 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.59 percentage points | 25.21 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 14.31 percentage points | 11.70 percentage points | 35.33 percentage points | 40.42 percentage points | 33.28 percentage points |
| Folkestone and Hythe E07000112 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.63 percentage points | 37.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.92 percentage points | 28.33 percentage points | 30.22 percentage points | 26.66 percentage points | 24.45 percentage points |
| Swale E07000113 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.39 percentage points | 36.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.79 percentage points | 36.86 percentage points | 34.78 percentage points | 37.92 percentage points | 35.70 percentage points |
| Thanet E07000114 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.07 percentage points | 42.44 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.21 percentage points | 24.01 percentage points | 39.50 percentage points | 25.02 percentage points | 40.01 percentage points |
| Tonbridge and Malling E07000115 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.78 percentage points | 7.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.86 percentage points | 22.94 percentage points | 19.11 percentage points | 12.47 percentage points | 14.62 percentage points |
| Tunbridge Wells E07000116 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.31 percentage points | 19.17 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.54 percentage points | 27.01 percentage points | 24.14 percentage points | 19.73 percentage points | 17.84 percentage points |
| Burnley E07000117 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.05 percentage points | 35.65 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.84 percentage points | 40.16 percentage points | 51.15 percentage points | 39.79 percentage points | 42.59 percentage points |
| Chorley E07000118 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.76 percentage points | 45.27 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.82 percentage points | 31.00 percentage points | 32.70 percentage points | 27.70 percentage points | 26.02 percentage points |
| Fylde E07000119 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.91 percentage points | 27.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.72 percentage points | 36.79 percentage points | 24.22 percentage points | 15.31 percentage points | 29.95 percentage points |
| Hyndburn E07000120 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.21 percentage points | 13.23 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.12 percentage points | 32.36 percentage points | 38.12 percentage points | 45.45 percentage points | 35.76 percentage points |
| Lancaster E07000121 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.96 percentage points | 33.33 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.36 percentage points | 25.46 percentage points | 30.67 percentage points | 35.97 percentage points | 30.54 percentage points |
| Pendle E07000122 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 18.06 percentage points | 25.39 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.61 percentage points | 30.22 percentage points | 29.40 percentage points | 40.18 percentage points | 31.09 percentage points |
| Preston E07000123 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.63 percentage points | 40.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.63 percentage points | 22.67 percentage points | 25.39 percentage points | 33.73 percentage points | 41.11 percentage points |
| Ribble Valley E07000124 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.77 percentage points | 17.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.86 percentage points | 19.02 percentage points | 12.59 percentage points | 19.94 percentage points | 33.54 percentage points |
| Rossendale E07000125 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 8.92 percentage points | 28.63 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.20 percentage points | 43.09 percentage points | 47.00 percentage points | 33.54 percentage points | 32.76 percentage points |
| South Ribble E07000126 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.87 percentage points | 12.83 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.07 percentage points | 16.93 percentage points | 34.41 percentage points | 24.93 percentage points | 41.52 percentage points |
| West Lancashire E07000127 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.61 percentage points | 30.06 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.44 percentage points | 32.30 percentage points | 40.69 percentage points | 29.31 percentage points | 38.42 percentage points |
| Wyre E07000128 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.27 percentage points | 41.63 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.49 percentage points | 33.19 percentage points | 27.76 percentage points | 34.98 percentage points | 38.38 percentage points |
| Blaby E07000129 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.17 percentage points | 18.97 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.58 percentage points | 23.41 percentage points | 13.10 percentage points | 14.81 percentage points | 22.46 percentage points |
| Charnwood E07000130 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.56 percentage points | 17.42 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.01 percentage points | 27.98 percentage points | 24.55 percentage points | 27.85 percentage points | 34.83 percentage points |
| Harborough E07000131 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.56 percentage points | 22.05 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.71 percentage points | 19.67 percentage points | 17.38 percentage points | 14.05 percentage points | 29.68 percentage points |
| Hinckley and Bosworth E07000132 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.36 percentage points | 29.98 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.22 percentage points | 9.97 percentage points | 17.82 percentage points | 24.53 percentage points | 16.74 percentage points |
| Melton E07000133 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.72 percentage points | 23.16 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 16.35 percentage points | 11.63 percentage points | 13.38 percentage points | 21.45 percentage points | 15.64 percentage points |
| North West Leicestershire E07000134 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.52 percentage points | 24.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.36 percentage points | 17.81 percentage points | 16.07 percentage points | 12.91 percentage points | 26.04 percentage points |
| Oadby and Wigston E07000135 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.88 percentage points | 18.28 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.33 percentage points | 22.25 percentage points | 20.61 percentage points | 29.47 percentage points | 45.26 percentage points |
| Boston E07000136 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.78 percentage points | 31.44 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.51 percentage points | 25.74 percentage points | 19.64 percentage points | 25.05 percentage points | 35.26 percentage points |
| East Lindsey E07000137 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.96 percentage points | 30.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.88 percentage points | 36.05 percentage points | 35.35 percentage points | 32.88 percentage points | 28.75 percentage points |
| Lincoln E07000138 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.13 percentage points | 32.84 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.85 percentage points | 42.62 percentage points | 44.82 percentage points | 47.92 percentage points | 38.66 percentage points |
| North Kesteven E07000139 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.00 percentage points | 24.12 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.11 percentage points | 20.00 percentage points | 26.42 percentage points | 34.74 percentage points | 17.27 percentage points |
| South Holland E07000140 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 4.17 percentage points | 13.17 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.83 percentage points | 23.06 percentage points | 33.29 percentage points | 28.25 percentage points | 32.53 percentage points |
| South Kesteven E07000141 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.88 percentage points | 30.69 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.43 percentage points | 27.02 percentage points | 26.16 percentage points | 23.90 percentage points | 26.45 percentage points |
| West Lindsey E07000142 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.31 percentage points | 24.55 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.40 percentage points | 20.93 percentage points | 20.51 percentage points | 20.24 percentage points | 28.21 percentage points |
| Breckland E07000143 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.85 percentage points | 17.78 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.25 percentage points | 25.33 percentage points | 35.98 percentage points | 47.76 percentage points | 35.78 percentage points |
| Broadland E07000144 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.93 percentage points | 23.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.72 percentage points | 12.37 percentage points | 17.66 percentage points | 18.39 percentage points | 18.75 percentage points |
| Great Yarmouth E07000145 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.80 percentage points | 35.48 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.20 percentage points | 18.24 percentage points | 21.96 percentage points | 21.30 percentage points | 29.53 percentage points |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk E07000146 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.69 percentage points | 39.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.96 percentage points | 30.60 percentage points | 27.82 percentage points | 40.70 percentage points | 39.84 percentage points |
| North Norfolk E07000147 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 11.85 percentage points | 19.86 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 6.46 percentage points | 8.69 percentage points | 36.90 percentage points | 25.30 percentage points | 45.40 percentage points |
| Norwich E07000148 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 9.56 percentage points | 14.63 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.49 percentage points | 30.21 percentage points | 39.74 percentage points | 36.83 percentage points | 41.21 percentage points |
| South Norfolk E07000149 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.78 percentage points | 15.57 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.05 percentage points | 20.87 percentage points | 22.41 percentage points | 32.06 percentage points | 21.48 percentage points |
| Ashfield E07000170 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.96 percentage points | 39.58 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.22 percentage points | 39.26 percentage points | 49.16 percentage points | 39.36 percentage points | 48.60 percentage points |
| Bassetlaw E07000171 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.00 percentage points | 33.31 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.84 percentage points | 36.71 percentage points | 36.35 percentage points | 51.72 percentage points | 34.41 percentage points |
| Broxtowe E07000172 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 13.47 percentage points | 20.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.69 percentage points | 38.38 percentage points | 20.63 percentage points | 31.89 percentage points | 28.17 percentage points |
| Gedling E07000173 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.98 percentage points | 28.21 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.15 percentage points | 17.99 percentage points | 37.24 percentage points | 36.87 percentage points | 30.24 percentage points |
| Mansfield E07000174 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.44 percentage points | 26.99 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.40 percentage points | 37.34 percentage points | 43.55 percentage points | 32.12 percentage points | 32.71 percentage points |
| Newark and Sherwood E07000175 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.05 percentage points | 29.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.96 percentage points | 30.44 percentage points | 30.75 percentage points | 36.86 percentage points | 35.07 percentage points |
| Rushcliffe E07000176 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.83 percentage points | 10.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.57 percentage points | 21.13 percentage points | 20.57 percentage points | 20.37 percentage points | 18.98 percentage points |
| Cherwell E07000177 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 5.22 percentage points | 16.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.79 percentage points | 29.18 percentage points | 24.77 percentage points | 30.23 percentage points | 33.78 percentage points |
| Oxford E07000178 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.23 percentage points | 30.72 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 20.31 percentage points | 18.76 percentage points | −0.34 percentage points | 6.95 percentage points | 23.28 percentage points |
| South Oxfordshire E07000179 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.43 percentage points | 14.03 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 16.83 percentage points | 25.13 percentage points | 24.23 percentage points | 33.92 percentage points | 33.29 percentage points |
| Vale of White Horse E07000180 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.66 percentage points | 22.42 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.78 percentage points | 12.72 percentage points | 26.56 percentage points | 29.31 percentage points | 19.36 percentage points |
| West Oxfordshire E07000181 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.29 percentage points | 44.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 14.50 percentage points | 27.64 percentage points | 22.48 percentage points | 22.08 percentage points | 21.22 percentage points |
| Cannock Chase E07000192 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.61 percentage points | 5.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.26 percentage points | 32.21 percentage points | 36.31 percentage points | 50.61 percentage points | 44.95 percentage points |
| East Staffordshire E07000193 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.38 percentage points | 32.51 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.00 percentage points | 29.04 percentage points | 20.09 percentage points | 25.29 percentage points | 27.16 percentage points |
| Lichfield E07000194 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.25 percentage points | 34.39 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.55 percentage points | 33.46 percentage points | 24.48 percentage points | 16.35 percentage points | 11.34 percentage points |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme E07000195 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 11.25 percentage points | 16.93 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.24 percentage points | 35.85 percentage points | 35.56 percentage points | 31.39 percentage points | 31.77 percentage points |
| South Staffordshire E07000196 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 13.45 percentage points | 15.09 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.80 percentage points | 37.54 percentage points | 33.22 percentage points | 28.02 percentage points | 28.54 percentage points |
| Stafford E07000197 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.38 percentage points | 29.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.55 percentage points | 26.88 percentage points | 19.88 percentage points | 31.03 percentage points | 18.60 percentage points |
| Staffordshire Moorlands E07000198 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.93 percentage points | 8.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.19 percentage points | 27.44 percentage points | 37.35 percentage points | 15.78 percentage points | 22.46 percentage points |
| Tamworth E07000199 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.80 percentage points | 25.46 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.73 percentage points | 50.65 percentage points | 27.24 percentage points | 21.38 percentage points | 43.09 percentage points |
| Babergh E07000200 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.06 percentage points | 36.95 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.36 percentage points | 21.16 percentage points | 25.08 percentage points | 22.35 percentage points | 28.87 percentage points |
| Ipswich E07000202 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.67 percentage points | 36.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.93 percentage points | 31.93 percentage points | 24.28 percentage points | 25.27 percentage points | 29.89 percentage points |
| Mid Suffolk E07000203 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 9.42 percentage points | 13.36 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.41 percentage points | 37.71 percentage points | 38.23 percentage points | 39.91 percentage points | 41.47 percentage points |
| Elmbridge E07000207 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.55 percentage points | 15.53 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.54 percentage points | 25.47 percentage points | 13.86 percentage points | 19.65 percentage points | 14.41 percentage points |
| Epsom and Ewell E07000208 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | −3.73 percentage points | 4.34 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.61 percentage points | 47.01 percentage points | 41.44 percentage points | 1.78 percentage points | 14.65 percentage points |
| Guildford E07000209 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 11.22 percentage points | 11.98 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 4.64 percentage points | 8.68 percentage points | 15.14 percentage points | 33.54 percentage points | 26.01 percentage points |
| Mole Valley E07000210 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.39 percentage points | 14.54 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.88 percentage points | 19.71 percentage points | 16.87 percentage points | 29.03 percentage points | 25.33 percentage points |
| Reigate and Banstead E07000211 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.14 percentage points | 13.14 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.55 percentage points | 20.30 percentage points | 17.13 percentage points | 26.38 percentage points | 22.41 percentage points |
| Runnymede E07000212 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.42 percentage points | 18.36 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 3.14 percentage points | 12.79 percentage points | 19.89 percentage points | 25.20 percentage points | 22.91 percentage points |
| Spelthorne E07000213 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.87 percentage points | 20.18 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.47 percentage points | 36.88 percentage points | 16.87 percentage points | 12.62 percentage points | 24.05 percentage points |
| Surrey Heath E07000214 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.96 percentage points | 25.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 6.68 percentage points | 15.74 percentage points | 21.15 percentage points | 13.41 percentage points | 9.46 percentage points |
| Tandridge E07000215 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.82 percentage points | 18.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 1.96 percentage points | 10.97 percentage points | 28.04 percentage points | −0.43 percentage points | 7.60 percentage points |
| Waverley E07000216 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.29 percentage points | 16.51 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 11.40 percentage points | 19.47 percentage points | 2.63 percentage points | 10.37 percentage points | 22.91 percentage points |
| Woking E07000217 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.89 percentage points | 33.30 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.83 percentage points | 21.38 percentage points | 21.02 percentage points | 24.35 percentage points | 7.24 percentage points |
| North Warwickshire E07000218 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.83 percentage points | 27.03 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.57 percentage points | 23.19 percentage points | 39.31 percentage points | 15.55 percentage points | 24.31 percentage points |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth E07000219 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.05 percentage points | 33.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.89 percentage points | 30.76 percentage points | 31.81 percentage points | 36.72 percentage points | 34.83 percentage points |
| Rugby E07000220 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.29 percentage points | 11.75 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.04 percentage points | 19.42 percentage points | 25.71 percentage points | 9.94 percentage points | 28.25 percentage points |
| Stratford-on-Avon E07000221 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.93 percentage points | 20.98 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.44 percentage points | 31.73 percentage points | 28.34 percentage points | 20.01 percentage points | 23.94 percentage points |
| Warwick E07000222 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.97 percentage points | 10.80 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.81 percentage points | 17.10 percentage points | 15.14 percentage points | 25.20 percentage points | 30.24 percentage points |
| Adur E07000223 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.02 percentage points | 21.58 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.04 percentage points | 38.30 percentage points | 32.52 percentage points | 39.25 percentage points | 37.33 percentage points |
| Arun E07000224 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 11.53 percentage points | 28.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.91 percentage points | 25.90 percentage points | 30.41 percentage points | 20.67 percentage points | 32.32 percentage points |
| Chichester E07000225 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 17.93 percentage points | 20.49 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.43 percentage points | 27.26 percentage points | 30.27 percentage points | 22.42 percentage points | 24.67 percentage points |
| Crawley E07000226 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 9.61 percentage points | 10.92 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.46 percentage points | 20.94 percentage points | 27.49 percentage points | 5.74 percentage points | 2.48 percentage points |
| Horsham E07000227 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 0.83 percentage points | 5.46 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.98 percentage points | 23.85 percentage points | 29.74 percentage points | 24.79 percentage points | 19.25 percentage points |
| Mid Sussex E07000228 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.96 percentage points | 24.34 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.47 percentage points | 30.66 percentage points | 31.09 percentage points | 21.88 percentage points | 26.87 percentage points |
| Worthing E07000229 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.96 percentage points | 27.97 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 15.66 percentage points | 20.48 percentage points | 20.62 percentage points | 24.29 percentage points | 35.14 percentage points |
| Bromsgrove E07000234 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.09 percentage points | 37.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.15 percentage points | 24.44 percentage points | 16.91 percentage points | 1.04 percentage points | 11.31 percentage points |
| Malvern Hills E07000235 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | −0.53 percentage points | 24.16 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.09 percentage points | 38.57 percentage points | 48.24 percentage points | 47.32 percentage points | 46.74 percentage points |
| Redditch E07000236 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.11 percentage points | 21.17 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.27 percentage points | 33.87 percentage points | 31.02 percentage points | 40.64 percentage points | 33.88 percentage points |
| Worcester E07000237 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.73 percentage points | 25.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.46 percentage points | 29.22 percentage points | 34.53 percentage points | 12.56 percentage points | 17.71 percentage points |
| Wychavon E07000238 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 12.34 percentage points | 16.09 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.28 percentage points | 42.60 percentage points | 28.35 percentage points | 20.49 percentage points | 29.21 percentage points |
| Wyre Forest E07000239 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.07 percentage points | 19.57 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.65 percentage points | 35.90 percentage points | 27.85 percentage points | 23.36 percentage points | 19.65 percentage points |
| St Albans E07000240 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.02 percentage points | 16.77 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.93 percentage points | 20.72 percentage points | 22.25 percentage points | 17.30 percentage points | 21.01 percentage points |
| Welwyn Hatfield E07000241 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.95 percentage points | 25.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.37 percentage points | 13.76 percentage points | 27.16 percentage points | 18.39 percentage points | 9.58 percentage points |
| East Hertfordshire E07000242 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.42 percentage points | 22.42 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.67 percentage points | 27.31 percentage points | 28.97 percentage points | 21.23 percentage points | 21.70 percentage points |
| Stevenage E07000243 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.17 percentage points | 48.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.91 percentage points | 42.21 percentage points | 38.40 percentage points | 34.35 percentage points | 37.15 percentage points |
| East Suffolk E07000244 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.82 percentage points | 31.28 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.26 percentage points | 23.55 percentage points | 26.64 percentage points | 31.53 percentage points | 23.10 percentage points |
| West Suffolk E07000245 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.60 percentage points | 29.55 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.91 percentage points | 29.07 percentage points | 25.07 percentage points | 32.62 percentage points | 27.47 percentage points |
| Bolton E08000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.56 percentage points | 34.39 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.80 percentage points | 35.63 percentage points | 37.33 percentage points | 31.57 percentage points | 32.21 percentage points |
| Bury E08000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.11 percentage points | 32.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.38 percentage points | 28.57 percentage points | 31.42 percentage points | 30.18 percentage points | 33.22 percentage points |
| Manchester E08000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.78 percentage points | 28.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.09 percentage points | 33.20 percentage points | 36.24 percentage points | 36.65 percentage points | 34.06 percentage points |
| Oldham E08000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.72 percentage points | 25.10 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.79 percentage points | 27.67 percentage points | 32.28 percentage points | 34.27 percentage points | 29.93 percentage points |
| Rochdale E08000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.84 percentage points | 28.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.08 percentage points | 34.09 percentage points | 35.76 percentage points | 35.15 percentage points | 33.83 percentage points |
| Salford E08000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.02 percentage points | 24.02 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.06 percentage points | 30.76 percentage points | 34.34 percentage points | 39.73 percentage points | 36.36 percentage points |
| Stockport E08000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.47 percentage points | 24.83 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.93 percentage points | 26.33 percentage points | 31.03 percentage points | 29.13 percentage points | 29.41 percentage points |
| Tameside E08000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.87 percentage points | 29.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.49 percentage points | 31.68 percentage points | 36.88 percentage points | 33.90 percentage points | 35.55 percentage points |
| Trafford E08000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.05 percentage points | 28.53 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.01 percentage points | 31.27 percentage points | 29.56 percentage points | 27.82 percentage points | 25.75 percentage points |
| Wigan E08000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.95 percentage points | 32.54 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.95 percentage points | 32.69 percentage points | 33.36 percentage points | 33.82 percentage points | 37.39 percentage points |
| Knowsley E08000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.57 percentage points | 29.06 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.09 percentage points | 39.50 percentage points | 39.02 percentage points | 36.47 percentage points | 40.32 percentage points |
| Liverpool E08000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.64 percentage points | 31.66 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.15 percentage points | 34.65 percentage points | 33.38 percentage points | 38.73 percentage points | 43.19 percentage points |
| St. Helens E08000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.37 percentage points | 38.01 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.25 percentage points | 36.25 percentage points | 37.25 percentage points | 36.28 percentage points | 36.78 percentage points |
| Sefton E08000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.11 percentage points | 25.16 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.64 percentage points | 36.72 percentage points | 41.60 percentage points | 37.49 percentage points | 38.61 percentage points |
| Wirral E08000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.55 percentage points | 29.77 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.21 percentage points | 35.24 percentage points | 39.85 percentage points | 37.68 percentage points | 38.08 percentage points |
| Barnsley E08000016 its area before 1 April 2025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.46 percentage points | 31.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.28 percentage points | 29.90 percentage points | 31.52 percentage points | 38.31 percentage points | 41.27 percentage points |
| Doncaster E08000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.30 percentage points | 28.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.53 percentage points | 28.84 percentage points | 32.85 percentage points | 35.55 percentage points | 34.78 percentage points |
| Rotherham E08000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.43 percentage points | 39.14 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.66 percentage points | 28.05 percentage points | 32.59 percentage points | 37.30 percentage points | 43.42 percentage points |
| Sheffield E08000019 its area before 1 April 2025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.61 percentage points | 28.18 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.88 percentage points | 29.66 percentage points | 29.82 percentage points | 29.96 percentage points | 29.45 percentage points |
| Newcastle upon Tyne E08000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.70 percentage points | 32.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.40 percentage points | 24.35 percentage points | 27.55 percentage points | 31.03 percentage points | 36.63 percentage points |
| North Tyneside E08000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.44 percentage points | 29.05 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.93 percentage points | 30.53 percentage points | 32.58 percentage points | 28.90 percentage points | 28.10 percentage points |
| South Tyneside E08000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.70 percentage points | 36.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.05 percentage points | 37.55 percentage points | 36.49 percentage points | 34.49 percentage points | 38.45 percentage points |
| Sunderland E08000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.63 percentage points | 31.91 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.22 percentage points | 32.85 percentage points | 30.84 percentage points | 35.43 percentage points | 34.02 percentage points |
| Birmingham E08000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.09 percentage points | 27.24 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.79 percentage points | 26.07 percentage points | 26.46 percentage points | 27.23 percentage points | 31.92 percentage points |
| Coventry E08000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.46 percentage points | 24.78 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.75 percentage points | 22.42 percentage points | 27.21 percentage points | 27.64 percentage points | 32.53 percentage points |
| Dudley E08000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.55 percentage points | 25.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.38 percentage points | 29.21 percentage points | 30.61 percentage points | 27.77 percentage points | 33.67 percentage points |
| Sandwell E08000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.57 percentage points | 32.42 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.99 percentage points | 30.06 percentage points | 31.10 percentage points | 27.84 percentage points | 32.24 percentage points |
| Solihull E08000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.47 percentage points | 24.36 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 18.33 percentage points | 27.31 percentage points | 29.65 percentage points | 31.54 percentage points | 28.31 percentage points |
| Walsall E08000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.36 percentage points | 21.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.06 percentage points | 38.14 percentage points | 42.14 percentage points | 39.54 percentage points | 38.08 percentage points |
| Wolverhampton E08000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.61 percentage points | 24.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.24 percentage points | 40.77 percentage points | 33.79 percentage points | 37.95 percentage points | 35.82 percentage points |
| Bradford E08000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.80 percentage points | 26.47 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.51 percentage points | 23.54 percentage points | 30.15 percentage points | 30.36 percentage points | 30.98 percentage points |
| Calderdale E08000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.82 percentage points | 24.66 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.61 percentage points | 27.16 percentage points | 33.44 percentage points | 34.10 percentage points | 32.69 percentage points |
| Kirklees E08000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.04 percentage points | 28.96 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.47 percentage points | 24.60 percentage points | 25.77 percentage points | 26.48 percentage points | 32.74 percentage points |
| Leeds E08000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.09 percentage points | 27.89 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 17.60 percentage points | 22.39 percentage points | 26.66 percentage points | 23.63 percentage points | 29.71 percentage points |
| Wakefield E08000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.83 percentage points | 28.38 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.12 percentage points | 32.56 percentage points | 30.47 percentage points | 30.65 percentage points | 30.99 percentage points |
| Gateshead E08000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.52 percentage points | 36.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.53 percentage points | 35.75 percentage points | 35.64 percentage points | 39.10 percentage points | 41.12 percentage points |
| City of London E09000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 0.0 percentage points | 0.0 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | excluded pending verification: DWP gives this figure where the disability employment rate it is made from is suppressed, so it cannot be checked | excluded pending verification: DWP gives this figure where the disability employment rate it is made from is suppressed, so it cannot be checked | excluded pending verification: DWP gives this figure where the disability employment rate it is made from is suppressed, so it cannot be checked | excluded pending verification: DWP gives this figure where the disability employment rate it is made from is suppressed, so it cannot be checked | excluded pending verification: DWP gives this figure where the disability employment rate it is made from is suppressed, so it cannot be checked |
| Barking and Dagenham E09000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.51 percentage points | 22.49 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.28 percentage points | 28.79 percentage points | 32.42 percentage points | 28.53 percentage points | 29.14 percentage points |
| Barnet E09000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.22 percentage points | 21.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.18 percentage points | 27.72 percentage points | 23.60 percentage points | 25.52 percentage points | 24.06 percentage points |
| Bexley E09000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.60 percentage points | 19.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.84 percentage points | 27.54 percentage points | 27.70 percentage points | 23.65 percentage points | 18.05 percentage points |
| Brent E09000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.48 percentage points | 25.18 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.93 percentage points | 28.66 percentage points | 22.35 percentage points | 25.93 percentage points | 26.53 percentage points |
| Bromley E09000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.35 percentage points | 15.30 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.07 percentage points | 25.27 percentage points | 27.45 percentage points | 31.17 percentage points | 34.88 percentage points |
| Camden E09000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.78 percentage points | 28.79 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.34 percentage points | 22.53 percentage points | 25.23 percentage points | 29.80 percentage points | 32.49 percentage points |
| Croydon E09000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.73 percentage points | 18.58 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.59 percentage points | 25.94 percentage points | 27.09 percentage points | 25.99 percentage points | 22.48 percentage points |
| Ealing E09000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.34 percentage points | 25.57 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.13 percentage points | 18.00 percentage points | 24.95 percentage points | 21.32 percentage points | 21.07 percentage points |
| Enfield E09000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.81 percentage points | 31.69 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.81 percentage points | 32.38 percentage points | 37.30 percentage points | 32.16 percentage points | 26.93 percentage points |
| Greenwich E09000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.28 percentage points | 14.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.32 percentage points | 32.16 percentage points | 28.61 percentage points | 33.56 percentage points | 32.08 percentage points |
| Hackney E09000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.26 percentage points | 13.68 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.69 percentage points | 35.60 percentage points | 31.85 percentage points | 32.52 percentage points | 36.07 percentage points |
| Hammersmith and Fulham E09000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.27 percentage points | 30.03 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.82 percentage points | 25.83 percentage points | 30.55 percentage points | 36.14 percentage points | 30.64 percentage points |
| Haringey E09000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.12 percentage points | 24.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.87 percentage points | 29.16 percentage points | 30.87 percentage points | 25.74 percentage points | 31.85 percentage points |
| Harrow E09000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 10.49 percentage points | 14.03 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 16.96 percentage points | 9.67 percentage points | 17.01 percentage points | 16.18 percentage points | 16.19 percentage points |
| Havering E09000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 19.10 percentage points | 26.15 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.38 percentage points | 28.00 percentage points | 27.00 percentage points | 27.82 percentage points | 27.89 percentage points |
| Hillingdon E09000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.83 percentage points | 31.50 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.73 percentage points | 23.34 percentage points | 26.66 percentage points | 26.49 percentage points | 30.18 percentage points |
| Hounslow E09000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.66 percentage points | 21.54 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.01 percentage points | 19.95 percentage points | 8.32 percentage points | 14.39 percentage points | 27.19 percentage points |
| Islington E09000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.97 percentage points | 34.42 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.37 percentage points | 38.42 percentage points | 41.78 percentage points | 35.36 percentage points | 37.23 percentage points |
| Kensington and Chelsea E09000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.91 percentage points | 19.23 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.85 percentage points | 17.67 percentage points | 23.75 percentage points | 27.72 percentage points | 24.89 percentage points |
| Kingston upon Thames E09000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | −0.71 percentage points | 20.60 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 19.31 percentage points | 20.78 percentage points | 27.03 percentage points | 23.19 percentage points | 20.96 percentage points |
| Lambeth E09000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.22 percentage points | 31.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.68 percentage points | 29.17 percentage points | 28.96 percentage points | 32.51 percentage points | 33.22 percentage points |
| Lewisham E09000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.03 percentage points | 19.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.85 percentage points | 26.63 percentage points | 22.59 percentage points | 20.57 percentage points | 25.13 percentage points |
| Merton E09000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.68 percentage points | 15.41 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.35 percentage points | 18.69 percentage points | 26.98 percentage points | 28.31 percentage points | 26.04 percentage points |
| Newham E09000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.24 percentage points | 30.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.67 percentage points | 25.36 percentage points | 32.73 percentage points | 26.24 percentage points | 30.04 percentage points |
| Redbridge E09000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.43 percentage points | 27.32 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.53 percentage points | 25.75 percentage points | 25.06 percentage points | 27.37 percentage points | 29.61 percentage points |
| Richmond upon Thames E09000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.79 percentage points | 20.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.13 percentage points | 22.43 percentage points | 27.96 percentage points | 16.11 percentage points | 14.68 percentage points |
| Southwark E09000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.86 percentage points | 21.48 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.56 percentage points | 24.87 percentage points | 26.97 percentage points | 33.10 percentage points | 32.02 percentage points |
| Sutton E09000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.50 percentage points | 26.75 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.88 percentage points | 36.15 percentage points | 34.19 percentage points | 36.04 percentage points | 32.32 percentage points |
| Tower Hamlets E09000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.47 percentage points | 13.31 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.08 percentage points | 32.77 percentage points | 27.63 percentage points | 27.92 percentage points | 27.95 percentage points |
| Waltham Forest E09000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.21 percentage points | 26.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 39.89 percentage points | 33.86 percentage points | 30.78 percentage points | 28.76 percentage points | 24.58 percentage points |
| Wandsworth E09000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 15.65 percentage points | 12.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.20 percentage points | 36.24 percentage points | 37.54 percentage points | 36.99 percentage points | 32.97 percentage points |
| Westminster E09000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 21.87 percentage points | 37.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.29 percentage points | 34.04 percentage points | 34.35 percentage points | 31.68 percentage points | 27.66 percentage points |
| Clackmannanshire S12000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.91 percentage points | 37.95 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.82 percentage points | 39.96 percentage points | 36.76 percentage points | 36.37 percentage points | 36.76 percentage points |
| Dumfries and Galloway S12000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.62 percentage points | 39.91 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.71 percentage points | 34.61 percentage points | 35.37 percentage points | 38.25 percentage points | 38.84 percentage points |
| East Ayrshire S12000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.35 percentage points | 33.21 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.50 percentage points | 45.56 percentage points | 45.33 percentage points | 43.71 percentage points | 44.32 percentage points |
| East Lothian S12000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.85 percentage points | 34.19 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.22 percentage points | 28.96 percentage points | 32.77 percentage points | 34.34 percentage points | 34.02 percentage points |
| East Renfrewshire S12000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.50 percentage points | 28.10 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.18 percentage points | 20.90 percentage points | 27.03 percentage points | 29.07 percentage points | 32.84 percentage points |
| Na h-Eileanan Siar S12000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.32 percentage points | 37.89 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 31.44 percentage points | 49.98 percentage points | 41.56 percentage points | 29.36 percentage points | 26.43 percentage points |
| Falkirk S12000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.73 percentage points | 24.60 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.96 percentage points | 38.91 percentage points | 35.20 percentage points | 39.04 percentage points | 37.17 percentage points |
| Highland S12000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.93 percentage points | 44.46 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.66 percentage points | 35.95 percentage points | 40.08 percentage points | 39.75 percentage points | 39.91 percentage points |
| Inverclyde S12000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.90 percentage points | 33.55 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.97 percentage points | 47.74 percentage points | 47.03 percentage points | 44.48 percentage points | 43.53 percentage points |
| Midlothian S12000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.12 percentage points | 34.56 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.78 percentage points | 30.50 percentage points | 37.61 percentage points | 38.92 percentage points | 41.48 percentage points |
| Moray S12000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.16 percentage points | 39.98 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.93 percentage points | 40.32 percentage points | 37.94 percentage points | 36.15 percentage points | 39.77 percentage points |
| North Ayrshire S12000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.86 percentage points | 27.84 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.73 percentage points | 34.80 percentage points | 38.16 percentage points | 40.61 percentage points | 38.68 percentage points |
| Orkney Islands S12000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.06 percentage points | 41.18 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.44 percentage points | 37.39 percentage points | 21.39 percentage points | 10.47 percentage points | 19.69 percentage points |
| Scottish Borders S12000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.93 percentage points | 23.64 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.66 percentage points | 37.70 percentage points | 40.29 percentage points | 34.58 percentage points | 33.32 percentage points |
| Shetland Islands S12000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 14.38 percentage points | 28.38 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 13.97 percentage points | 15.91 percentage points | 24.83 percentage points | 23.98 percentage points | 17.75 percentage points |
| South Ayrshire S12000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.82 percentage points | 36.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.84 percentage points | 41.14 percentage points | 42.55 percentage points | 42.14 percentage points | 38.08 percentage points |
| South Lanarkshire S12000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.69 percentage points | 30.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.87 percentage points | 34.44 percentage points | 41.10 percentage points | 40.22 percentage points | 40.46 percentage points |
| Stirling S12000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.40 percentage points | 33.43 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.33 percentage points | 33.18 percentage points | 31.32 percentage points | 30.46 percentage points | 29.05 percentage points |
| Aberdeen City S12000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.16 percentage points | 25.52 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 23.88 percentage points | 29.65 percentage points | 27.73 percentage points | 31.39 percentage points | 29.92 percentage points |
| Aberdeenshire S12000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.55 percentage points | 33.55 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.88 percentage points | 29.71 percentage points | 27.73 percentage points | 32.45 percentage points | 37.89 percentage points |
| Argyll and Bute S12000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.98 percentage points | 24.81 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.64 percentage points | 31.54 percentage points | 32.57 percentage points | 33.97 percentage points | 29.08 percentage points |
| City of Edinburgh S12000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.99 percentage points | 27.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.85 percentage points | 25.97 percentage points | 25.54 percentage points | 23.84 percentage points | 30.24 percentage points |
| Renfrewshire S12000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.09 percentage points | 34.27 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.68 percentage points | 32.94 percentage points | 39.58 percentage points | 38.05 percentage points | 34.96 percentage points |
| West Dunbartonshire S12000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.98 percentage points | 37.38 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.16 percentage points | 45.69 percentage points | 45.59 percentage points | 43.72 percentage points | 44.37 percentage points |
| West Lothian S12000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.90 percentage points | 36.93 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.75 percentage points | 27.43 percentage points | 33.73 percentage points | 33.13 percentage points | 40.47 percentage points |
| Angus S12000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.69 percentage points | 33.38 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.35 percentage points | 34.88 percentage points | 35.74 percentage points | 34.06 percentage points | 32.26 percentage points |
| Dundee City S12000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.32 percentage points | 22.71 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.06 percentage points | 31.53 percentage points | 32.93 percentage points | 32.58 percentage points | 36.59 percentage points |
| East Dunbartonshire S12000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.34 percentage points | 30.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.18 percentage points | 27.69 percentage points | 25.04 percentage points | 30.35 percentage points | 29.82 percentage points |
| Fife S12000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.95 percentage points | 30.95 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.84 percentage points | 29.72 percentage points | 32.01 percentage points | 34.62 percentage points | 36.34 percentage points |
| Perth and Kinross S12000048 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 22.87 percentage points | 27.53 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 25.19 percentage points | 28.45 percentage points | 28.81 percentage points | 26.86 percentage points | 29.22 percentage points |
| Glasgow City S12000049 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.67 percentage points | 35.96 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.00 percentage points | 33.65 percentage points | 41.01 percentage points | 42.72 percentage points | 40.77 percentage points |
| North Lanarkshire S12000050 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.24 percentage points | 31.65 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.99 percentage points | 40.58 percentage points | 43.70 percentage points | 42.15 percentage points | 42.85 percentage points |
| Isle of Anglesey W06000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 20.78 percentage points | 19.94 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.93 percentage points | 29.12 percentage points | 33.27 percentage points | 33.00 percentage points | 31.08 percentage points |
| Gwynedd W06000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 29.90 percentage points | 29.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.55 percentage points | 31.41 percentage points | 32.13 percentage points | 35.32 percentage points | 32.24 percentage points |
| Conwy W06000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.57 percentage points | 34.82 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.00 percentage points | 32.44 percentage points | 35.46 percentage points | 37.15 percentage points | 40.02 percentage points |
| Denbighshire W06000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.53 percentage points | 40.13 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.59 percentage points | 34.04 percentage points | 31.25 percentage points | 33.17 percentage points | 34.18 percentage points |
| Flintshire W06000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.28 percentage points | 31.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.47 percentage points | 28.29 percentage points | 32.40 percentage points | 33.67 percentage points | 32.42 percentage points |
| Wrexham W06000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.96 percentage points | 33.46 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.29 percentage points | 41.38 percentage points | 41.10 percentage points | 39.53 percentage points | 33.54 percentage points |
| Ceredigion W06000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.09 percentage points | 25.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.18 percentage points | 19.00 percentage points | 21.00 percentage points | 20.72 percentage points | 19.90 percentage points |
| Pembrokeshire W06000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.80 percentage points | 31.32 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.55 percentage points | 34.35 percentage points | 33.52 percentage points | 35.55 percentage points | 37.09 percentage points |
| Carmarthenshire W06000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.91 percentage points | 35.74 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.64 percentage points | 29.19 percentage points | 34.08 percentage points | 32.66 percentage points | 34.20 percentage points |
| Swansea W06000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.65 percentage points | 33.76 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.80 percentage points | 21.85 percentage points | 22.59 percentage points | 26.41 percentage points | 28.80 percentage points |
| Neath Port Talbot W06000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 35.35 percentage points | 37.26 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.47 percentage points | 44.49 percentage points | 43.05 percentage points | 44.36 percentage points | 40.45 percentage points |
| Bridgend W06000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.06 percentage points | 24.87 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.82 percentage points | 34.49 percentage points | 41.56 percentage points | 40.77 percentage points | 40.03 percentage points |
| Vale of Glamorgan W06000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 16.34 percentage points | 21.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.54 percentage points | 30.04 percentage points | 27.26 percentage points | 35.09 percentage points | 33.12 percentage points |
| Cardiff W06000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.92 percentage points | 32.28 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 22.25 percentage points | 28.72 percentage points | 28.65 percentage points | 31.99 percentage points | 27.80 percentage points |
| Rhondda Cynon Taf W06000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.00 percentage points | 43.70 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.89 percentage points | 35.10 percentage points | 37.13 percentage points | 38.63 percentage points | 43.76 percentage points |
| Caerphilly W06000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.12 percentage points | 31.89 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.42 percentage points | 34.77 percentage points | 37.96 percentage points | 38.10 percentage points | 42.53 percentage points |
| Blaenau Gwent W06000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.08 percentage points | 46.79 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.80 percentage points | 39.63 percentage points | 38.88 percentage points | 37.10 percentage points | 36.30 percentage points |
| Torfaen W06000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.07 percentage points | 40.45 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 35.46 percentage points | 33.51 percentage points | 33.48 percentage points | 31.96 percentage points | 32.02 percentage points |
| Monmouthshire W06000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.71 percentage points | 24.61 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.72 percentage points | 32.47 percentage points | 29.66 percentage points | 29.61 percentage points | 22.75 percentage points |
| Newport W06000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.20 percentage points | 32.08 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.33 percentage points | 32.99 percentage points | 34.71 percentage points | 33.71 percentage points | 33.94 percentage points |
| Powys W06000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.71 percentage points | 30.13 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.83 percentage points | 31.31 percentage points | 28.96 percentage points | 27.01 percentage points | 29.36 percentage points |
| Merthyr Tydfil W06000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.57 percentage points | 43.91 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.57 percentage points | 40.69 percentage points | 41.72 percentage points | 42.94 percentage points | 41.59 percentage points |
| Barnsley E08000038 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 |
| Sheffield E08000039 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 |
| North East | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 32.37 percentage points | 31.35 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.31 percentage points | 33.78 percentage points | 34.32 percentage points | 35.64 percentage points | 35.78 percentage points |
| North West | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 30.86 percentage points | 29.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 30.62 percentage points | 31.82 percentage points | 34.14 percentage points | 34.12 percentage points | 35.36 percentage points |
| Yorkshire and The Humber | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.91 percentage points | 28.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.34 percentage points | 27.55 percentage points | 29.72 percentage points | 30.20 percentage points | 31.48 percentage points |
| East Midlands | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 28.03 percentage points | 26.40 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.34 percentage points | 27.64 percentage points | 29.47 percentage points | 30.02 percentage points | 29.47 percentage points |
| West Midlands | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.55 percentage points | 24.11 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 29.27 percentage points | 30.25 percentage points | 30.30 percentage points | 29.55 percentage points | 32.17 percentage points |
| East of England | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 25.74 percentage points | 25.78 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.78 percentage points | 25.72 percentage points | 26.82 percentage points | 27.13 percentage points | 27.42 percentage points |
| London | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.89 percentage points | 23.36 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.45 percentage points | 27.52 percentage points | 28.22 percentage points | 28.06 percentage points | 28.35 percentage points |
| South East | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 23.29 percentage points | 23.91 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 21.49 percentage points | 23.12 percentage points | 24.51 percentage points | 24.86 percentage points | 25.16 percentage points |
| South West | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 24.19 percentage points | 23.62 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 24.56 percentage points | 24.55 percentage points | 25.40 percentage points | 24.28 percentage points | 26.57 percentage points |
| Wales | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.29 percentage points | 33.57 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 32.31 percentage points | 32.35 percentage points | 33.41 percentage points | 34.59 percentage points | 34.40 percentage points |
| Scotland | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.68 percentage points | 32.24 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.37 percentage points | 33.86 percentage points | 36.26 percentage points | 36.83 percentage points | 37.56 percentage points |
| Northern Ireland | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.10 percentage points | 41.73 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.27 percentage points | 42.68 percentage points | 43.32 percentage points | 45.61 percentage points | 42.94 percentage points |
| England | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 26.37 percentage points | 25.95 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 27.26 percentage points | 27.67 percentage points | 28.98 percentage points | 29.01 percentage points | 29.94 percentage points |
| United Kingdom | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 27.56 percentage points | 27.37 percentage points | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 363 of the 363 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 28.48 percentage points | 28.92 percentage points | 30.31 percentage points | 30.51 percentage points | 31.28 percentage points |
Map
2021 to 2023 · 348 areas, each shaded by the fifth of the areas its figure falls in
- −3.73 to 18.06
- 18.06 to 24.30
- 24.30 to 28.97
- 28.97 to 34.45
- 34.45 to 51.96
Boundaries: Council boundaries, May 2026, from the geography spine. Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.
Source and licence
- Publisher
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Check it yourself
- https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people
- Licence
- Open Government Licence v3.0 – Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
- Retrieved
- 31 October 2026, 23:45 UTC
- Raw files fetched
- https://www.gov.uk/api/content/government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025SHA-256 6a76cf36eee96d7ac039b12a7b2384e1c9dd9e2576514bac678fde8f4a9bcda6 · 19,891 bytes
- https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/69c2b2b9a661abbaa1cf9de7/employment-of-disabled-people-2025.odsSHA-256 d2e694c7fbcda876fa0a5d739c69685e9b5a6533d4341c152a0c9769b50ddc0b · 4,531,480 bytes
Verification
Verified against source, 31 October 2026, 23:53 UTC Run at 31 October 2026, 23:53 UTC; 3276 of 3276 figures matched the live source.
| Result | Check | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| Pass | Provenance recorded | Department for Work and Pensions; Open Government Licence v3.0; retrieved 2026-10-31T23:45:39Z; 2 raw file(s) |
| Pass | Raw files match recorded SHA-256 | 2 of 2 files intact |
| Pass | Re-parsing raw files reproduces figures | 3276 of 3276 figures and the headline reproduced |
| Pass | Figures are finite numbers | 3276 figures, 0 invalid |
| Pass | Live source matches every figure | 3276 of 3276 figures match exactly after downloading 2 source file(s) again (2 byte-identical); the headline matches |
| Pass | GOV.UK table is current | the newest edition in https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people is /government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025; the record read /government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025 |
| Pass | Each figure is the non-disabled employment rate less the disability employment rate | 2536 of 2536 figures are the non-disabled employment rate less the disability employment rate, row by row; not made, 733 excluded pending verification and 7 suppressed |
| Pass | Source page answers | https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people – HTTP 200 |
Notes
- From the Annual Population Survey, pooled over three years so that each council has a large enough sample: people aged 16 to 64, whether they are disabled under the core definition of the Equality Act 2010 (the GSS harmonised standard) and whether they are in work (one hour or more of paid work a week, or temporarily away from work). DWP heads the table 'January 2014 to December 2024' while its Note 10 says each year is a financial year from April to March; the hub labels each pool as DWP heads it.
- The figures are estimates, with sampling variation. DWP suppresses a figure, and the rates made from it, where fewer than 3 people in its sample give it ([c]), which the hub shows as suppressed, and advises caution where fewer than 100 do and extreme caution under 26 (its unweighted Table LMS009U). DWP's table shows its counts in thousands; the hub shows each as the table holds it. Where DWP gives a rate or gap but suppresses a figure it is made from (the City of London's gap in five pools), the hub cannot check it and excludes it pending verification.
- A pool whose figures repeat the pool before it in most areas is excluded pending verification, with the reason on each figure. In the 2025 edition (updated on 24 March 2026), 2022 to 2024 repeats 2021 to 2023 in every area but the UK, whose 2022 to 2024 figures no longer add up from its nations, and 2019 to 2021's rates and gap repeat 2018 to 2020's while its counts differ.
- DWP gives Barnsley and Sheffield under their codes from before 1 April 2025, as the hub keeps them, and Northern Ireland as a whole, with no councils.