Disability employment rate by council, UK
Official statistics
The share of disabled people aged 16 to 64 in work in each of Great Britain's councils, with the regions, the nations and the UK, in three-year pools of the Annual Population Survey, from DWP.
United Kingdom
54.17%
2021 to 2023
Verified against source, 31 October 2026, 23:54 UTC- 2021 to 2023
- 2020 to 2022
Source: Department for Work and Pensions. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Data table
364 rows
| Area | 2022 to 2024 | 2021 to 2023 | 2020 to 2022 | 2019 to 2021 | 2018 to 2020 | 2017 to 2019 | 2016 to 2018 | 2015 to 2017 | 2014 to 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool E06000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.01% | 39.70% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.02% | 39.13% | 35.13% | 35.14% | 35.86% |
| Middlesbrough E06000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.85% | 39.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.17% | 40.67% | 38.98% | 38.88% | 35.82% |
| Redcar and Cleveland E06000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.86% | 40.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.62% | 38.53% | 38.45% | 37.50% | 37.81% |
| Stockton-on-Tees E06000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.68% | 54.60% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.62% | 41.91% | 44.28% | 43.65% | 44.52% |
| Darlington E06000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.73% | 62.42% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.09% | 51.23% | 53.34% | 47.86% | 44.28% |
| Halton E06000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.86% | 50.49% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.91% | 50.87% | 46.75% | 46.69% | 42.38% |
| Warrington E06000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.18% | 59.28% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 62.51% | 59.26% | 54.76% | 53.30% | 51.93% |
| Blackburn with Darwen E06000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.62% | 46.20% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.72% | 43.84% | 41.77% | 39.36% | 38.20% |
| Blackpool E06000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.00% | 48.47% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.23% | 45.41% | 42.86% | 39.92% | 39.71% |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of E06000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.40% | 46.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.69% | 47.42% | 42.67% | 40.86% | 37.83% |
| East Riding of Yorkshire E06000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.42% | 61.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.49% | 51.78% | 55.31% | 55.14% | 53.11% |
| North East Lincolnshire E06000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.05% | 47.94% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.60% | 43.61% | 42.50% | 41.47% | 39.27% |
| North Lincolnshire E06000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.92% | 54.78% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.77% | 41.72% | 43.78% | 47.08% | 46.28% |
| York E06000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.71% | 62.93% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.99% | 60.11% | 63.11% | 60.10% | 56.83% |
| Derby E06000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.63% | 50.54% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.49% | 51.52% | 48.70% | 52.56% | 47.37% |
| Leicester E06000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.27% | 49.15% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.37% | 49.24% | 44.27% | 43.09% | 44.30% |
| Rutland E06000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.63% | 67.30% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.68% | 66.85% | 64.61% | 56.83% | 56.27% |
| Nottingham E06000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.82% | 51.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.93% | 42.53% | 40.81% | 38.95% | 39.64% |
| Herefordshire, County of E06000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.83% | 62.89% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.33% | 63.78% | 54.15% | 48.26% | 45.05% |
| Telford and Wrekin E06000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.99% | 58.21% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.59% | 53.17% | 50.01% | 47.46% | 47.71% |
| Stoke-on-Trent E06000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.89% | 55.29% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.36% | 44.46% | 44.58% | 44.64% | 43.75% |
| Bath and North East Somerset E06000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.73% | 58.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.00% | 63.91% | 60.20% | 57.49% | 57.78% |
| Bristol, City of E06000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.07% | 63.49% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.44% | 58.95% | 60.03% | 58.48% | 49.55% |
| North Somerset E06000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.16% | 60.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.07% | 62.13% | 58.62% | 62.40% | 55.48% |
| South Gloucestershire E06000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 75.88% | 66.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 69.30% | 67.57% | 65.50% | 61.89% | 62.15% |
| Plymouth E06000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.73% | 56.89% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.77% | 53.79% | 52.38% | 51.21% | 48.36% |
| Torbay E06000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.77% | 51.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.99% | 52.02% | 53.23% | 52.49% | 47.98% |
| Swindon E06000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.68% | 54.55% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.48% | 59.73% | 58.77% | 54.58% | 56.24% |
| Peterborough E06000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.13% | 61.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.23% | 53.18% | 51.53% | 49.40% | 48.54% |
| Luton E06000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.93% | 45.76% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.53% | 51.68% | 47.45% | 48.33% | 47.01% |
| Southend-on-Sea E06000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.24% | 54.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.02% | 52.27% | 54.42% | 53.26% | 48.01% |
| Thurrock E06000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.47% | 59.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.72% | 50.43% | 46.53% | 51.81% | 49.56% |
| Medway E06000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.69% | 56.45% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.83% | 59.36% | 56.69% | 52.40% | 54.00% |
| Bracknell Forest E06000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.43% | 61.78% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.93% | 70.59% | 69.37% | 69.58% | 66.81% |
| West Berkshire E06000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.44% | 67.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.93% | 63.76% | 62.68% | 62.89% | 59.35% |
| Reading E06000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.64% | 65.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.72% | 58.42% | 58.69% | 55.98% | 59.74% |
| Slough E06000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.22% | 45.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.48% | 56.25% | 51.02% | 51.27% | 49.01% |
| Windsor and Maidenhead E06000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.80% | 63.60% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.60% | 66.26% | 66.25% | 66.11% | 67.68% |
| Wokingham E06000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.46% | 66.57% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.70% | 66.75% | 66.80% | 65.14% | 62.75% |
| Milton Keynes E06000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.14% | 67.26% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.16% | 55.73% | 49.56% | 49.60% | 54.52% |
| Brighton and Hove E06000043 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.23% | 58.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.49% | 59.27% | 56.05% | 55.47% | 57.68% |
| Portsmouth E06000044 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.39% | 52.67% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.66% | 47.68% | 51.24% | 52.46% | 52.09% |
| Southampton E06000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.11% | 58.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.65% | 48.88% | 51.94% | 54.37% | 56.49% |
| Isle of Wight E06000046 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.38% | 42.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.34% | 50.78% | 53.13% | 48.68% | 47.20% |
| County Durham E06000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.26% | 47.80% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.89% | 44.27% | 40.22% | 36.83% | 40.16% |
| Cheshire East E06000049 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.57% | 54.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.69% | 53.97% | 56.87% | 54.16% | 48.79% |
| Cheshire West and Chester E06000050 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.95% | 53.08% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.65% | 51.81% | 44.39% | 49.83% | 39.80% |
| Shropshire E06000051 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.76% | 55.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.82% | 54.66% | 53.54% | 50.21% | 49.23% |
| Cornwall E06000052 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.01% | 50.03% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.47% | 55.29% | 52.52% | 54.45% | 49.69% |
| Isles of Scilly E06000053 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure |
| Wiltshire E06000054 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.44% | 64.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.87% | 59.12% | 56.57% | 57.96% | 58.36% |
| Bedford E06000055 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.58% | 60.22% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.33% | 50.64% | 53.92% | 50.47% | 53.72% |
| Central Bedfordshire E06000056 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.23% | 62.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.53% | 63.54% | 55.11% | 66.23% | 55.90% |
| Northumberland E06000057 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.13% | 51.41% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.97% | 47.38% | 46.26% | 47.85% | 47.80% |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole E06000058 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.94% | 55.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.65% | 59.91% | 55.91% | 57.91% | 53.38% |
| Dorset E06000059 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.25% | 57.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.03% | 60.87% | 59.77% | 60.18% | 60.33% |
| Buckinghamshire E06000060 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.87% | 61.77% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.52% | 72.01% | 69.51% | 64.46% | 61.90% |
| North Northamptonshire E06000061 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.36% | 64.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.88% | 59.45% | 55.55% | 55.40% | 49.89% |
| West Northamptonshire E06000062 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.21% | 58.74% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.14% | 62.65% | 59.97% | 58.41% | 58.54% |
| Cumberland E06000063 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.98% | 56.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.28% | 54.89% | 54.40% | 53.77% | 49.64% |
| Westmorland and Furness E06000064 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.88% | 59.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.36% | 58.15% | 60.58% | 58.31% | 58.43% |
| North Yorkshire E06000065 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.65% | 58.18% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.06% | 59.93% | 59.28% | 58.58% | 61.19% |
| Somerset E06000066 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.66% | 57.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.68% | 54.22% | 53.84% | 59.42% | 56.56% |
| Cambridge E07000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.74% | 59.60% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.36% | 58.00% | 53.84% | 55.04% | 58.95% |
| East Cambridgeshire E07000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.66% | 62.88% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.11% | 68.90% | 77.00% | 69.61% | 66.53% |
| Fenland E07000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.46% | 57.90% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.68% | 56.01% | 42.55% | 48.25% | 48.52% |
| Huntingdonshire E07000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.85% | 59.83% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.18% | 65.84% | 70.12% | 63.49% | 63.23% |
| South Cambridgeshire E07000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.31% | 74.59% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.08% | 59.70% | 71.48% | 57.04% | 56.93% |
| Amber Valley E07000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.83% | 45.76% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.78% | 54.42% | 55.32% | 49.21% | 47.32% |
| Bolsover E07000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.01% | 49.51% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 26.82% | 40.41% | 43.21% | 45.04% | 44.39% |
| Chesterfield E07000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.25% | 53.65% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.89% | 53.38% | 43.03% | 35.44% | 56.43% |
| Derbyshire Dales E07000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 77.58% | 51.54% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.09% | 60.27% | 65.38% | 64.48% | 60.76% |
| Erewash E07000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.37% | 39.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.56% | 58.57% | 57.74% | 64.68% | 59.15% |
| High Peak E07000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.22% | 60.78% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.08% | 52.36% | 43.62% | 40.07% | 51.49% |
| North East Derbyshire E07000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.64% | 38.84% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.16% | 49.46% | 61.32% | 56.88% | 54.76% |
| South Derbyshire E07000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.15% | 72.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.83% | 55.81% | 53.08% | 53.66% | 59.23% |
| East Devon E07000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.76% | 69.15% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.25% | 72.58% | 63.32% | 54.91% | 49.48% |
| Exeter E07000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.50% | 66.36% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.49% | 61.27% | 68.95% | 69.90% | 70.01% |
| Mid Devon E07000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 69.61% | 71.55% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.58% | 59.03% | 49.86% | 58.12% | 55.19% |
| North Devon E07000043 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.35% | 54.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.09% | 57.82% | 48.18% | 38.65% | 46.01% |
| South Hams E07000044 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.92% | 65.64% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.12% | 61.72% | 58.60% | 60.28% | 69.84% |
| Teignbridge E07000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.06% | 53.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.60% | 61.52% | 47.73% | 64.38% | 60.28% |
| Torridge E07000046 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.83% | 64.57% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 70.61% | 67.36% | 67.91% | 56.78% | 37.76% |
| West Devon E07000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.24% | 64.45% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 33.31% | 57.77% | 55.91% | 52.32% | 51.09% |
| Eastbourne E07000061 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.45% | 37.77% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.88% | 46.80% | 37.07% | 43.75% | 44.03% |
| Hastings E07000062 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.18% | 41.76% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.93% | 44.12% | 37.81% | 38.96% | 39.89% |
| Lewes E07000063 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.99% | 48.77% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.54% | 50.72% | 59.11% | 61.70% | 61.13% |
| Rother E07000064 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.46% | 48.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.68% | 51.58% | 42.58% | 42.33% | 44.25% |
| Wealden E07000065 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.84% | 53.80% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.39% | 56.25% | 60.76% | 59.88% | 61.84% |
| Basildon E07000066 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.30% | 50.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.29% | 50.60% | 49.88% | 49.64% | 53.37% |
| Braintree E07000067 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.90% | 69.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.28% | 68.30% | 62.13% | 57.73% | 45.91% |
| Brentwood E07000068 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 61.56% | 62.84% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.02% | 67.86% | 79.19% | 66.03% | 69.83% |
| Castle Point E07000069 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.29% | 60.55% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.35% | 66.75% | 79.69% | 75.82% | 59.85% |
| Chelmsford E07000070 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.75% | 64.94% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.25% | 52.72% | 56.92% | 57.99% | 58.60% |
| Colchester E07000071 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.34% | 48.65% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.94% | 58.64% | 58.54% | 55.46% | 48.45% |
| Epping Forest E07000072 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.25% | 59.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.44% | 43.01% | 47.75% | 50.70% | 50.34% |
| Harlow E07000073 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 34.82% | 40.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.89% | 46.96% | 64.68% | 50.77% | 50.98% |
| Maldon E07000074 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.37% | 62.74% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 63.30% | 57.63% | 55.31% | 57.46% | 53.79% |
| Rochford E07000075 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.09% | 58.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.44% | 72.92% | 49.96% | 61.00% | 56.87% |
| Tendring E07000076 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.88% | 42.97% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.42% | 49.42% | 55.54% | 48.78% | 43.31% |
| Uttlesford E07000077 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.15% | 50.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.5% | 63.23% | 65.51% | 65.36% | 64.18% |
| Cheltenham E07000078 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.37% | 70.94% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 62.95% | 65.48% | 56.10% | 52.43% | 49.28% |
| Cotswold E07000079 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.80% | 71.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 68.80% | 55.88% | 47.15% | 51.48% | 53.37% |
| Forest of Dean E07000080 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.91% | 50.88% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.64% | 48.80% | 57.03% | 61.12% | 58.53% |
| Gloucester E07000081 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.49% | 56.76% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.42% | 60.02% | 56.07% | 54.52% | 51.25% |
| Stroud E07000082 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.10% | 63.93% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.87% | 57.94% | 73.47% | 75.31% | 71.20% |
| Tewkesbury E07000083 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.93% | 57.64% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 69.74% | 60.97% | 70.52% | 61.37% | 64.48% |
| Basingstoke and Deane E07000084 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.60% | 57.73% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 72.78% | 63.08% | 68.86% | 62.28% | 56.93% |
| East Hampshire E07000085 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.18% | 75.91% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 73.12% | 62.06% | 52.82% | 57.51% | 57.16% |
| Eastleigh E07000086 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.11% | 72.93% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.96% | 67.32% | 64.59% | 63.12% | 58.17% |
| Fareham E07000087 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.05% | 65.80% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 63.95% | 65.59% | 65.14% | 55.36% | 65.49% |
| Gosport E07000088 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.69% | 41.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.53% | 48.23% | 61.63% | 70.87% | 68.66% |
| Hart E07000089 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.19% | 70.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 71.53% | 75.87% | 70.15% | 54.36% | 75.58% |
| Havant E07000090 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.14% | 51.06% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.06% | 47.43% | 52.13% | 43.77% | 25.97% |
| New Forest E07000091 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 61.55% | 63.12% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 73.34% | 65.87% | 66.68% | 56.97% | 58.59% |
| Rushmoor E07000092 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.04% | 64.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.83% | 67.17% | 68.26% | 74.10% | 62.60% |
| Test Valley E07000093 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 77.50% | 75.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 73.06% | 65.11% | 58.00% | 64.40% | 58.49% |
| Winchester E07000094 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 72.56% | 59.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.04% | 53.16% | 63.74% | 66.56% | 61.94% |
| Broxbourne E07000095 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.07% | 59.73% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.49% | 48.37% | 58.20% | 43.62% | 36.05% |
| Dacorum E07000096 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.70% | 67.59% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 63.79% | 63.42% | 66.52% | 71.13% | 69.23% |
| Hertsmere E07000098 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.35% | 57.92% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.48% | 59.52% | 41.65% | 49.45% | 70.98% |
| North Hertfordshire E07000099 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.37% | 67.89% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.02% | 62.71% | 68.64% | 58.42% | 60.32% |
| Three Rivers E07000102 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.68% | 33.76% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.21% | 32.34% | 42.21% | 65.74% | 59.42% |
| Watford E07000103 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.62% | 46.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.57% | 59.65% | 75.39% | 70.98% | 65.29% |
| Ashford E07000105 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.06% | 51.27% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.93% | 61.48% | 51.68% | 51.76% | 60.98% |
| Canterbury E07000106 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.16% | 52.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.60% | 53.26% | 46.35% | 36.79% | 39.98% |
| Dartford E07000107 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.86% | 50.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 76.40% | 77.67% | 68.01% | 80.48% | 74.29% |
| Dover E07000108 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 31.40% | 48.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.19% | 53.83% | 56.53% | 35.30% | 37.57% |
| Gravesham E07000109 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.61% | 68.13% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 62.23% | 69.55% | 41.46% | 41.89% | 55.05% |
| Maidstone E07000110 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.11% | 59.57% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 70.88% | 64.68% | 61.17% | 53.76% | 47.63% |
| Sevenoaks E07000111 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.31% | 50.30% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.53% | 64.66% | 40.11% | 39.07% | 47.00% |
| Folkestone and Hythe E07000112 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.55% | 54.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.23% | 56.79% | 51.53% | 57.06% | 59.36% |
| Swale E07000113 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.46% | 46.36% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.15% | 45.11% | 44.44% | 41.21% | 48.80% |
| Thanet E07000114 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.55% | 37.05% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.44% | 60.86% | 45.19% | 57.94% | 36.23% |
| Tonbridge and Malling E07000115 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.27% | 76.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.94% | 60.36% | 64.21% | 66.24% | 66.55% |
| Tunbridge Wells E07000116 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 61.79% | 56.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.53% | 58.14% | 60.18% | 59.80% | 63.60% |
| Burnley E07000117 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.75% | 41.74% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.77% | 44.73% | 31.76% | 43.52% | 37.73% |
| Chorley E07000118 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.70% | 39.91% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.49% | 55.70% | 55.74% | 59.44% | 57.07% |
| Fylde E07000119 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.14% | 53.47% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.45% | 47.11% | 53.71% | 63.44% | 56.95% |
| Hyndburn E07000120 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.98% | 67.65% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.65% | 53.59% | 41.71% | 38.57% | 43.54% |
| Lancaster E07000121 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.65% | 48.55% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.25% | 53.65% | 50.45% | 45.32% | 44.32% |
| Pendle E07000122 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.23% | 54.48% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.77% | 47.94% | 47.35% | 40.49% | 46.25% |
| Preston E07000123 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.10% | 41.99% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.36% | 56.52% | 51.55% | 45.58% | 33.45% |
| Ribble Valley E07000124 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.75% | 65.90% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.80% | 63.31% | 67.61% | 67.87% | 47.58% |
| Rossendale E07000125 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.31% | 55.02% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.26% | 43.78% | 36.58% | 49.10% | 48.56% |
| South Ribble E07000126 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.46% | 72.45% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.73% | 73.10% | 54.51% | 59.27% | 44.04% |
| West Lancashire E07000127 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.86% | 47.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.04% | 41.02% | 35.54% | 46.13% | 40.77% |
| Wyre E07000128 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.24% | 41.20% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.87% | 53.45% | 51.36% | 44.65% | 45.42% |
| Blaby E07000129 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.82% | 69.07% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.35% | 60.90% | 74.27% | 67.33% | 63.86% |
| Charnwood E07000130 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.87% | 66.37% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.77% | 49.44% | 50.54% | 47.24% | 44.51% |
| Harborough E07000131 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.47% | 61.91% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 74.53% | 67.65% | 64.84% | 67.69% | 53.32% |
| Hinckley and Bosworth E07000132 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.90% | 54.77% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 63.88% | 76.27% | 68.50% | 56.09% | 64.47% |
| Melton E07000133 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.69% | 64.73% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.16% | 72.22% | 71.01% | 63.37% | 63.42% |
| North West Leicestershire E07000134 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.04% | 54.34% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.36% | 62.86% | 63.48% | 72.39% | 58.65% |
| Oadby and Wigston E07000135 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.26% | 57.15% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.81% | 54.95% | 59.92% | 55.03% | 42.92% |
| Boston E07000136 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.00% | 52.49% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.32% | 56.67% | 60.30% | 55.65% | 48.53% |
| East Lindsey E07000137 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.75% | 41.84% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.65% | 41.65% | 42.19% | 43.76% | 47.36% |
| Lincoln E07000138 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.67% | 50.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.63% | 35.15% | 33.70% | 36.65% | 40.88% |
| North Kesteven E07000139 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.70% | 58.22% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.24% | 65.71% | 57.28% | 51.30% | 62.62% |
| South Holland E07000140 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 79.42% | 70.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.48% | 60.19% | 48.84% | 53.60% | 47.08% |
| South Kesteven E07000141 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.31% | 48.30% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.94% | 59.04% | 60.10% | 57.16% | 55.56% |
| West Lindsey E07000142 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.74% | 58.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.82% | 58.99% | 56.62% | 59.66% | 51.32% |
| Breckland E07000143 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.39% | 66.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.70% | 55.59% | 49.33% | 35.08% | 43.35% |
| Broadland E07000144 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.23% | 64.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.50% | 74.64% | 66.47% | 67.68% | 63.16% |
| Great Yarmouth E07000145 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.40% | 37.47% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.66% | 56.01% | 50.23% | 51.83% | 49.83% |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk E07000146 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.57% | 45.20% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.68% | 48.88% | 51.63% | 42.06% | 41.84% |
| North Norfolk E07000147 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.84% | 60.45% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 71.81% | 72.33% | 45.61% | 51.46% | 32.92% |
| Norwich E07000148 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 76.69% | 68.27% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.20% | 50.89% | 43.08% | 43.38% | 39.71% |
| South Norfolk E07000149 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.23% | 65.57% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 62.08% | 62.83% | 62.54% | 51.13% | 59.75% |
| Ashfield E07000170 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.77% | 46.82% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.22% | 45.73% | 32.26% | 42.96% | 34.63% |
| Bassetlaw E07000171 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.25% | 52.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.15% | 49.03% | 43.50% | 29.74% | 42.58% |
| Broxtowe E07000172 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.19% | 57.19% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.23% | 43.94% | 62.65% | 51.97% | 52.20% |
| Gedling E07000173 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.27% | 52.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.51% | 62.22% | 42.05% | 43.68% | 49.57% |
| Mansfield E07000174 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.36% | 49.55% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.58% | 44.20% | 40.86% | 51.32% | 53.82% |
| Newark and Sherwood E07000175 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.89% | 49.15% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.81% | 50.86% | 53.70% | 45.88% | 42.09% |
| Rushcliffe E07000176 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.27% | 69.24% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 64.43% | 63.31% | 63.55% | 61.70% | 60.94% |
| Cherwell E07000177 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 80.13% | 65.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.83% | 60.16% | 60.22% | 54.98% | 42.04% |
| Oxford E07000178 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.62% | 54.91% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.24% | 64.51% | 78.41% | 72.99% | 56.74% |
| South Oxfordshire E07000179 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.33% | 71.05% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 66.91% | 57.79% | 59.56% | 54.38% | 54.49% |
| Vale of White Horse E07000180 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.48% | 63.18% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.31% | 68.98% | 55.87% | 53.40% | 61.86% |
| West Oxfordshire E07000181 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.71% | 41.21% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 71.03% | 61.67% | 67.04% | 64.26% | 63.18% |
| Cannock Chase E07000192 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.88% | 81.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.27% | 55.94% | 48.65% | 39.20% | 41.74% |
| East Staffordshire E07000193 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.66% | 49.24% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.29% | 61.35% | 66.57% | 58.25% | 54.49% |
| Lichfield E07000194 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.69% | 49.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.30% | 51.51% | 53.65% | 64.72% | 71.47% |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme E07000195 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 69.59% | 58.12% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.02% | 46.42% | 50.42% | 50.82% | 53.48% |
| South Staffordshire E07000196 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.92% | 73.66% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.00% | 50.44% | 52.85% | 55.25% | 52.97% |
| Stafford E07000197 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.38% | 54.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.61% | 55.90% | 62.27% | 51.39% | 58.40% |
| Staffordshire Moorlands E07000198 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.67% | 75.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.61% | 56.38% | 46.77% | 64.82% | 60.86% |
| Tamworth E07000199 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 72.66% | 64.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.90% | 35.62% | 61.54% | 61.65% | 35.09% |
| Babergh E07000200 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.41% | 46.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.72% | 57.31% | 52.67% | 53.36% | 48.39% |
| Ipswich E07000202 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.27% | 48.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.59% | 50.71% | 56.02% | 52.82% | 50.98% |
| Mid Suffolk E07000203 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.59% | 67.26% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.59% | 48.73% | 46.05% | 43.50% | 41.81% |
| Elmbridge E07000207 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.41% | 64.80% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.08% | 53.43% | 63.25% | 59.22% | 62.74% |
| Epsom and Ewell E07000208 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 92.82% | 77.97% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.33% | 38.14% | 42.68% | 73.92% | 69.34% |
| Guildford E07000209 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.49% | 70.77% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 75.97% | 70.51% | 62.45% | 45.80% | 50.68% |
| Mole Valley E07000210 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.38% | 68.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.16% | 62.25% | 64.33% | 50.05% | 58.67% |
| Reigate and Banstead E07000211 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.75% | 72.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.35% | 63.09% | 67.99% | 58.02% | 61.25% |
| Runnymede E07000212 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 70.07% | 64.44% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 75.72% | 65.34% | 60.28% | 58.82% | 62.17% |
| Spelthorne E07000213 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.60% | 61.84% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.34% | 48.12% | 69.94% | 71.37% | 54.49% |
| Surrey Heath E07000214 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.39% | 60.24% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 77.24% | 65.57% | 62.82% | 64.92% | 66.46% |
| Tandridge E07000215 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.98% | 61.08% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 80.02% | 67.36% | 56.90% | 79.63% | 73.62% |
| Waverley E07000216 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.35% | 64.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 72.81% | 65.41% | 79.40% | 69.81% | 56.95% |
| Woking E07000217 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.90% | 47.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.36% | 67.95% | 62.42% | 60.35% | 76.09% |
| North Warwickshire E07000218 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.91% | 59.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.71% | 63.32% | 51.24% | 65.90% | 57.85% |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth E07000219 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.06% | 53.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.27% | 54.93% | 49.10% | 38.80% | 43.17% |
| Rugby E07000220 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.87% | 70.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.00% | 66.63% | 58.86% | 74.37% | 56.85% |
| Stratford-on-Avon E07000221 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 66.26% | 64.16% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.01% | 55.48% | 55.09% | 63.83% | 59.82% |
| Warwick E07000222 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.35% | 68.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 70.77% | 68.42% | 69.33% | 57.81% | 54.09% |
| Adur E07000223 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 62.44% | 63.42% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.93% | 52.25% | 52.44% | 44.55% | 49.22% |
| Arun E07000224 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 74.16% | 56.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.97% | 56.49% | 52.34% | 59.26% | 50.59% |
| Chichester E07000225 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.69% | 51.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 68.33% | 60.87% | 53.20% | 63.33% | 60.21% |
| Crawley E07000226 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.10% | 75.20% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 67.92% | 65.25% | 55.23% | 76.34% | 79.92% |
| Horsham E07000227 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 83.42% | 76.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.79% | 60.13% | 55.34% | 58.46% | 66.19% |
| Mid Sussex E07000228 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.21% | 61.04% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 69.15% | 57.73% | 54.46% | 61.31% | 55.83% |
| Worthing E07000229 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.97% | 58.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 70.21% | 63.25% | 68.24% | 61.04% | 47.10% |
| Bromsgrove E07000234 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.76% | 48.83% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.35% | 58.56% | 61.49% | 77.58% | 70.78% |
| Malvern Hills E07000235 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 78.87% | 51.52% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.47% | 38.52% | 32.50% | 32.24% | 33.78% |
| Redditch E07000236 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.70% | 64.81% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.37% | 51.81% | 50.07% | 42.80% | 46.66% |
| Worcester E07000237 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.36% | 55.05% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.81% | 53.79% | 48.49% | 72.75% | 63.84% |
| Wychavon E07000238 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 73.00% | 67.88% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.61% | 42.49% | 54.62% | 60.99% | 53.78% |
| Wyre Forest E07000239 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 61.79% | 60.47% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.31% | 48.74% | 54.69% | 53.50% | 55.79% |
| St Albans E07000240 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.82% | 66.68% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.46% | 58.52% | 57.53% | 64.38% | 61.12% |
| Welwyn Hatfield E07000241 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.13% | 57.82% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 65.51% | 69.56% | 57.20% | 61.64% | 65.50% |
| East Hertfordshire E07000242 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.56% | 61.04% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.05% | 56.79% | 55.24% | 61.97% | 62.98% |
| Stevenage E07000243 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 33.49% | 39.67% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.54% | 42.59% | 46.58% | 49.27% | 44.11% |
| East Suffolk E07000244 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.99% | 52.06% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 63.32% | 59.52% | 58.22% | 54.88% | 62.72% |
| West Suffolk E07000245 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.25% | 55.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.14% | 58.38% | 57.28% | 51.08% | 54.15% |
| Bolton E08000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 36.67% | 42.34% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.33% | 41.92% | 41.10% | 46.24% | 44.65% |
| Bury E08000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.87% | 50.59% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.71% | 51.34% | 47.18% | 49.16% | 46.58% |
| Manchester E08000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.47% | 47.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.40% | 40.18% | 37.88% | 35.77% | 37.31% |
| Oldham E08000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.98% | 50.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.01% | 47.75% | 43.39% | 39.58% | 41.48% |
| Rochdale E08000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.48% | 45.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.01% | 43.70% | 40.34% | 37.60% | 39.41% |
| Salford E08000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.37% | 51.98% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.18% | 50.81% | 45.18% | 39.02% | 40.58% |
| Stockport E08000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.36% | 57.99% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.38% | 57.14% | 53.98% | 54.82% | 54.02% |
| Tameside E08000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.77% | 54.23% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.16% | 50.17% | 43.52% | 46.17% | 42.67% |
| Trafford E08000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.70% | 52.44% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.55% | 52.62% | 54.71% | 56.07% | 57.21% |
| Wigan E08000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.14% | 50.75% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.37% | 50.59% | 49.97% | 49.53% | 44.89% |
| Knowsley E08000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.44% | 53.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.38% | 42.43% | 40.53% | 41.58% | 37.15% |
| Liverpool E08000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.16% | 47.28% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.38% | 41.33% | 40.01% | 32.76% | 27.96% |
| St. Helens E08000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.33% | 45.90% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.22% | 45.24% | 43.00% | 43.28% | 41.33% |
| Sefton E08000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.85% | 54.93% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.53% | 43.70% | 40.15% | 42.75% | 39.21% |
| Wirral E08000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.37% | 51.54% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.97% | 47.62% | 40.91% | 41.70% | 39.92% |
| Barnsley E08000016 its area before 1 April 2025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.03% | 50.46% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.57% | 49.55% | 46.19% | 43.56% | 39.59% |
| Doncaster E08000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.38% | 51.82% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.48% | 51.10% | 47.14% | 43.34% | 42.21% |
| Rotherham E08000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.12% | 44.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.36% | 51.13% | 46.67% | 42.77% | 33.93% |
| Sheffield E08000019 its area before 1 April 2025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.12% | 52.34% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.72% | 48.57% | 46.46% | 46.13% | 46.98% |
| Newcastle upon Tyne E08000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 43.64% | 42.41% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.25% | 48.49% | 46.01% | 40.99% | 36.39% |
| North Tyneside E08000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.02% | 54.35% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 57.38% | 52.17% | 49.91% | 53.47% | 53.34% |
| South Tyneside E08000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 38.35% | 38.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.48% | 41.01% | 41.07% | 42.70% | 39.07% |
| Sunderland E08000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.39% | 46.75% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.20% | 45.51% | 47.95% | 42.80% | 40.96% |
| Birmingham E08000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.48% | 44.26% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.26% | 44.43% | 42.73% | 41.04% | 35.67% |
| Coventry E08000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.87% | 52.06% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.67% | 53.54% | 47.76% | 45.88% | 38.89% |
| Dudley E08000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.20% | 54.74% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.43% | 48.42% | 46.31% | 50.34% | 45.16% |
| Sandwell E08000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.32% | 42.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.03% | 44.11% | 41.21% | 42.77% | 36.61% |
| Solihull E08000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.09% | 57.51% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 62.63% | 54.40% | 50.78% | 48.51% | 49.08% |
| Walsall E08000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.85% | 53.06% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.39% | 40.52% | 35.30% | 35.89% | 35.83% |
| Wolverhampton E08000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.69% | 49.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 39.15% | 32.93% | 38.12% | 35.22% | 35.99% |
| Bradford E08000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.86% | 46.69% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.38% | 47.20% | 43.48% | 42.16% | 41.47% |
| Calderdale E08000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.93% | 53.53% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.16% | 53.50% | 49.54% | 47.80% | 48.42% |
| Kirklees E08000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.30% | 47.49% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.12% | 54.29% | 49.92% | 47.99% | 43.71% |
| Leeds E08000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.08% | 55.88% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.74% | 57.93% | 52.96% | 54.53% | 47.82% |
| Wakefield E08000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.58% | 53.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.07% | 48.93% | 49.82% | 49.24% | 48.67% |
| Gateshead E08000037 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.82% | 45.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.72% | 46.16% | 46.95% | 43.68% | 40.49% |
| City of London E09000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 100% | 100% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure | suppressed: fewer than 3 people in DWP's survey sample, on quality grounds and to avoid disclosure |
| Barking and Dagenham E09000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.73% | 51.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.45% | 44.33% | 41.19% | 44.27% | 41.33% |
| Barnet E09000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.03% | 53.97% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.88% | 49.46% | 51.93% | 50.13% | 51.45% |
| Bexley E09000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.61% | 63.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.14% | 54.48% | 51.89% | 55.29% | 61.70% |
| Brent E09000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 37.03% | 49.83% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.26% | 43.99% | 50.56% | 46.92% | 47.61% |
| Bromley E09000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.70% | 65.16% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.06% | 56.42% | 56.25% | 50.62% | 44.58% |
| Camden E09000007 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.24% | 47.97% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.15% | 51.90% | 49.06% | 44.13% | 43.33% |
| Croydon E09000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.50% | 58.72% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.67% | 54.93% | 53.35% | 53.53% | 57.56% |
| Ealing E09000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.98% | 52.67% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.74% | 59.86% | 53.87% | 54.74% | 53.02% |
| Enfield E09000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.53% | 44.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.63% | 40.51% | 39.63% | 43.61% | 47.61% |
| Greenwich E09000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 61.59% | 63.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.77% | 47.99% | 50.42% | 44.66% | 43.47% |
| Hackney E09000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 71.98% | 65.87% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.91% | 42.84% | 46.13% | 44.29% | 39.50% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham E09000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.26% | 49.41% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.74% | 53.78% | 50.18% | 43.45% | 49.56% |
| Haringey E09000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.58% | 55.78% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.40% | 46.99% | 45.77% | 50.49% | 44.44% |
| Harrow E09000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.27% | 59.85% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.99% | 65.41% | 61.49% | 61.74% | 57.78% |
| Havering E09000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 64.14% | 58.46% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.93% | 54.30% | 54.83% | 53.19% | 53.94% |
| Hillingdon E09000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.92% | 44.03% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.97% | 55.18% | 52.67% | 52.79% | 47.81% |
| Hounslow E09000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.50% | 59.09% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.91% | 57.32% | 65.95% | 60.71% | 51.88% |
| Islington E09000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.74% | 46.64% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.33% | 44.25% | 39.51% | 42.77% | 40.86% |
| Kensington and Chelsea E09000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.12% | 56.87% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.79% | 49.28% | 44.44% | 44.84% | 47.25% |
| Kingston upon Thames E09000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 84.60% | 61.08% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 58.36% | 59.28% | 53.14% | 56.11% | 55.87% |
| Lambeth E09000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.38% | 54.68% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.33% | 53.80% | 53.73% | 51.82% | 51.49% |
| Lewisham E09000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.62% | 66.64% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.66% | 58.54% | 60.00% | 60.48% | 54.85% |
| Merton E09000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.19% | 67.31% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.38% | 62.84% | 55.55% | 54.36% | 54.10% |
| Newham E09000025 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.46% | 48.70% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.53% | 48.35% | 41.50% | 45.48% | 40.52% |
| Redbridge E09000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.91% | 47.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.65% | 46.64% | 50.75% | 46.08% | 43.44% |
| Richmond upon Thames E09000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.51% | 57.48% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 60.39% | 58.11% | 52.54% | 63.90% | 68.04% |
| Southwark E09000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.41% | 59.61% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.89% | 57.66% | 55.11% | 48.06% | 46.35% |
| Sutton E09000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 65.19% | 52.22% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.92% | 48.02% | 48.99% | 46.06% | 51.76% |
| Tower Hamlets E09000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.64% | 62.68% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.65% | 41.52% | 45.46% | 42.93% | 45.25% |
| Waltham Forest E09000031 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.62% | 50.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 37.90% | 48.94% | 50.46% | 49.74% | 51.94% |
| Wandsworth E09000032 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 72.09% | 76.13% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.42% | 48.57% | 46.47% | 47.55% | 52.03% |
| Westminster E09000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.81% | 41.11% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.91% | 41.38% | 37.33% | 38.43% | 42.60% |
| Clackmannanshire S12000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.82% | 48.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 40.54% | 42.77% | 42.95% | 42.09% | 40.60% |
| Dumfries and Galloway S12000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.67% | 39.96% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.85% | 47.27% | 45.96% | 44.85% | 42.82% |
| East Ayrshire S12000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.57% | 46.89% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.88% | 36.52% | 32.95% | 35.44% | 33.36% |
| East Lothian S12000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.86% | 49.33% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.49% | 55.06% | 50.09% | 46.77% | 45.06% |
| East Renfrewshire S12000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.55% | 52.15% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.18% | 55.21% | 52.05% | 49.93% | 46.55% |
| Na h-Eileanan Siar S12000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 68.00% | 49.51% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 54.82% | 37.68% | 44.52% | 53.64% | 54.67% |
| Falkirk S12000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 56.39% | 60.41% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 44.52% | 42.81% | 47.69% | 44.26% | 44.78% |
| Highland S12000017 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.57% | 36.41% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.83% | 49.47% | 46.24% | 47.13% | 44.39% |
| Inverclyde S12000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.16% | 46.12% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.58% | 34.48% | 35.41% | 36.03% | 35.33% |
| Midlothian S12000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.76% | 50.19% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.95% | 54.63% | 46.52% | 45.22% | 41.99% |
| Moray S12000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.12% | 43.13% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 41.78% | 42.34% | 44.63% | 45.82% | 42.71% |
| North Ayrshire S12000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.41% | 48.78% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.04% | 44.56% | 40.26% | 35.31% | 36.99% |
| Orkney Islands S12000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.60% | 49.64% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.05% | 55.97% | 71.89% | 78.88% | 71.62% |
| Scottish Borders S12000026 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.43% | 59.39% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.86% | 45.20% | 40.37% | 45.51% | 47.75% |
| Shetland Islands S12000027 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 63.39% | 48.90% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 73.28% | 73.00% | 64.21% | 65.49% | 69.73% |
| South Ayrshire S12000028 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 42.51% | 40.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.94% | 39.77% | 36.34% | 38.31% | 40.30% |
| South Lanarkshire S12000029 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.81% | 53.02% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.16% | 48.54% | 43.27% | 43.42% | 41.73% |
| Stirling S12000030 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.02% | 48.16% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.57% | 45.44% | 46.68% | 46.38% | 48.44% |
| Aberdeen City S12000033 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.51% | 52.62% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.57% | 51.11% | 50.04% | 48.83% | 50.90% |
| Aberdeenshire S12000034 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.17% | 51.58% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.39% | 55.48% | 55.62% | 53.18% | 47.90% |
| Argyll and Bute S12000035 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.75% | 54.40% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.01% | 49.60% | 49.60% | 47.39% | 52.92% |
| City of Edinburgh S12000036 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.68% | 53.48% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.67% | 54.87% | 53.66% | 54.64% | 46.48% |
| Renfrewshire S12000038 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.20% | 50.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.41% | 49.58% | 43.70% | 45.32% | 45.66% |
| West Dunbartonshire S12000039 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.60% | 45.18% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 39.22% | 38.09% | 36.58% | 36.80% | 35.98% |
| West Lothian S12000040 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.82% | 46.80% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.64% | 55.08% | 48.64% | 49.00% | 42.26% |
| Angus S12000041 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.07% | 48.87% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.40% | 48.19% | 47.84% | 47.67% | 46.89% |
| Dundee City S12000042 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.72% | 51.85% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.85% | 43.74% | 41.43% | 38.44% | 30.93% |
| East Dunbartonshire S12000045 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.55% | 47.79% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.73% | 52.21% | 53.89% | 48.45% | 48.44% |
| Fife S12000047 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.92% | 50.71% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.66% | 49.06% | 49.59% | 47.61% | 44.08% |
| Perth and Kinross S12000048 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.96% | 54.28% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.77% | 55.79% | 54.21% | 56.48% | 52.43% |
| Glasgow City S12000049 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 49.97% | 44.39% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.74% | 41.03% | 35.46% | 33.68% | 34.97% |
| North Lanarkshire S12000050 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.30% | 49.40% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.59% | 42.52% | 40.11% | 40.02% | 38.55% |
| Isle of Anglesey W06000001 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.63% | 58.75% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.28% | 54.46% | 47.63% | 47.15% | 47.36% |
| Gwynedd W06000002 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.62% | 47.40% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.00% | 47.69% | 47.22% | 42.48% | 45.12% |
| Conwy W06000003 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.75% | 47.57% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.78% | 48.23% | 46.24% | 44.39% | 40.17% |
| Denbighshire W06000004 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 44.18% | 41.68% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 43.77% | 46.42% | 48.32% | 45.99% | 44.72% |
| Flintshire W06000005 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 58.38% | 52.37% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.99% | 55.60% | 48.25% | 46.14% | 44.77% |
| Wrexham W06000006 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.98% | 50.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.42% | 43.20% | 43.97% | 45.33% | 48.29% |
| Ceredigion W06000008 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.09% | 46.90% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.95% | 52.38% | 51.03% | 47.91% | 46.74% |
| Pembrokeshire W06000009 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 51.78% | 48.32% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.84% | 46.76% | 46.88% | 45.25% | 43.66% |
| Carmarthenshire W06000010 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 52.58% | 46.00% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 49.43% | 51.19% | 46.80% | 47.56% | 43.83% |
| Swansea W06000011 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 45.92% | 47.63% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.62% | 52.87% | 51.84% | 48.38% | 47.66% |
| Neath Port Talbot W06000012 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 46.02% | 42.93% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 36.96% | 37.01% | 36.23% | 34.36% | 38.15% |
| Bridgend W06000013 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 47.22% | 55.01% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.63% | 45.64% | 38.37% | 39.08% | 39.96% |
| Vale of Glamorgan W06000014 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 67.60% | 60.69% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.40% | 52.26% | 53.84% | 44.95% | 46.50% |
| Cardiff W06000015 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.91% | 46.22% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.30% | 51.51% | 48.27% | 42.85% | 44.12% |
| Rhondda Cynon Taf W06000016 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 40.43% | 36.72% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 42.50% | 44.27% | 42.80% | 40.59% | 35.80% |
| Caerphilly W06000018 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.51% | 49.68% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.12% | 44.87% | 43.96% | 41.98% | 36.78% |
| Blaenau Gwent W06000019 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.93% | 38.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 34.84% | 41.62% | 40.62% | 40.69% | 38.46% |
| Torfaen W06000020 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.04% | 45.35% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 45.50% | 48.69% | 49.08% | 50.86% | 47.82% |
| Monmouthshire W06000021 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 60.05% | 58.82% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 56.13% | 51.07% | 53.40% | 52.80% | 56.80% |
| Newport W06000022 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.13% | 51.30% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 48.46% | 50.73% | 48.73% | 48.02% | 44.30% |
| Powys W06000023 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.69% | 53.98% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.93% | 52.47% | 54.05% | 54.77% | 53.08% |
| Merthyr Tydfil W06000024 | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 41.88% | 37.25% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.95% | 40.90% | 38.42% | 36.06% | 36.53% |
| Barnsley E08000038 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000016 |
| Sheffield E08000039 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 | given for its area before 1 April 2025, under E08000019 |
| North East | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 48.17% | 47.17% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 46.06% | 45.14% | 44.13% | 42.16% | 41.47% |
| North West | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.18% | 51.03% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.32% | 48.76% | 45.59% | 45.11% | 42.64% |
| Yorkshire and The Humber | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.41% | 52.37% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.43% | 51.88% | 49.53% | 48.64% | 46.43% |
| East Midlands | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 53.49% | 54.43% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.28% | 53.68% | 51.07% | 50.13% | 49.92% |
| West Midlands | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.55% | 54.62% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 50.15% | 49.10% | 47.78% | 47.52% | 44.25% |
| East of England | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 57.80% | 57.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 55.92% | 56.72% | 55.77% | 54.76% | 53.50% |
| London | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.90% | 56.05% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 51.37% | 51.04% | 50.22% | 49.52% | 48.87% |
| South East | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.95% | 58.73% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 61.30% | 59.70% | 57.47% | 56.85% | 56.13% |
| South West | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 59.66% | 59.20% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 59.05% | 59.06% | 57.50% | 57.79% | 54.97% |
| Wales | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.25% | 47.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.97% | 48.27% | 46.46% | 44.36% | 43.31% |
| Scotland | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 50.90% | 49.14% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 47.76% | 47.21% | 44.69% | 43.95% | 42.17% |
| Northern Ireland | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 39.67% | 38.28% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 38.15% | 36.42% | 34.84% | 31.99% | 33.76% |
| England | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 55.28% | 54.95% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 53.77% | 53.16% | 51.29% | 50.64% | 49.02% |
| United Kingdom | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2022 to 2024 the same figure as 2021 to 2023 in 362 of the 363 areas with one in both | 54.17% | 53.56% | excluded pending verification: DWP's table gives 2019 to 2021 the same figure as 2018 to 2020 in 362 of the 362 areas with one in both, though its counts for the two pools differ | 52.48% | 51.87% | 49.94% | 49.15% | 47.63% |
Map
2021 to 2023 · 348 areas, each shaded by the fifth of the areas its figure falls in
- 31.40% to 47.57%
- 47.57% to 53.35%
- 53.35% to 58.14%
- 58.14% to 65.19%
- 65.19% to 100%
Boundaries: Council boundaries, May 2026, from the geography spine. Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.
Source and licence
- Publisher
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Check it yourself
- https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people
- Licence
- Open Government Licence v3.0 – Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
- Retrieved
- 31 October 2026, 23:46 UTC
- Raw files fetched
- https://www.gov.uk/api/content/government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025SHA-256 6a76cf36eee96d7ac039b12a7b2384e1c9dd9e2576514bac678fde8f4a9bcda6 · 19,891 bytes
- https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/69c2b2b9a661abbaa1cf9de7/employment-of-disabled-people-2025.odsSHA-256 d2e694c7fbcda876fa0a5d739c69685e9b5a6533d4341c152a0c9769b50ddc0b · 4,531,480 bytes
Verification
Verified against source, 31 October 2026, 23:54 UTC Run at 31 October 2026, 23:54 UTC; 3276 of 3276 figures matched the live source.
| Result | Check | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| Pass | Provenance recorded | Department for Work and Pensions; Open Government Licence v3.0; retrieved 2026-10-31T23:46:20Z; 2 raw file(s) |
| Pass | Raw files match recorded SHA-256 | 2 of 2 files intact |
| Pass | Re-parsing raw files reproduces figures | 3276 of 3276 figures and the headline reproduced |
| Pass | Figures are finite numbers | 3276 figures, 0 invalid |
| Pass | Live source matches every figure | 3276 of 3276 figures match exactly after downloading 2 source file(s) again (2 byte-identical); the headline matches |
| Pass | GOV.UK table is current | the newest edition in https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people is /government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025; the record read /government/statistics/the-employment-of-disabled-people-2025 |
| Pass | Each figure is the number of disabled people in work over the number of disabled people | 2536 of 2536 figures are the number of disabled people in work over the number of disabled people, row by row; not made, 728 excluded pending verification and 12 suppressed |
| Pass | Source page answers | https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/the-employment-of-disabled-people – HTTP 200 |
Notes
- From the Annual Population Survey, pooled over three years so that each council has a large enough sample: people aged 16 to 64, whether they are disabled under the core definition of the Equality Act 2010 (the GSS harmonised standard) and whether they are in work (one hour or more of paid work a week, or temporarily away from work). DWP heads the table 'January 2014 to December 2024' while its Note 10 says each year is a financial year from April to March; the hub labels each pool as DWP heads it.
- The figures are estimates, with sampling variation. DWP suppresses a figure, and the rates made from it, where fewer than 3 people in its sample give it ([c]), which the hub shows as suppressed, and advises caution where fewer than 100 do and extreme caution under 26 (its unweighted Table LMS009U). DWP's table shows its counts in thousands; the hub shows each as the table holds it. Where DWP gives a rate or gap but suppresses a figure it is made from (the City of London's gap in five pools), the hub cannot check it and excludes it pending verification.
- A pool whose figures repeat the pool before it in most areas is excluded pending verification, with the reason on each figure. In the 2025 edition (updated on 24 March 2026), 2022 to 2024 repeats 2021 to 2023 in every area but the UK, whose 2022 to 2024 figures no longer add up from its nations, and 2019 to 2021's rates and gap repeat 2018 to 2020's while its counts differ.
- DWP gives Barnsley and Sheffield under their codes from before 1 April 2025, as the hub keeps them, and Northern Ireland as a whole, with no councils.